Federal contractor profile

LITE CART CORP

UEI FRKEDKUHFGA5CAGE 54924Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
LITE CART CORP
Registered location
LARGO, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 7, 2026
Read company summary

LITE CART CORP is associated with UEI FRKEDKUHFGA5 and CAGE 54924 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $614.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333922 (Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LARGO, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$614.5K
Prime awards6
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration91.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LITE CART CORP
UEI
FRKEDKUHFGA5
CAGE
54924
Registered address
1950 LAKE AVE SE UNIT A, LARGO, FL, 33771, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 29, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 10, 2002
Entity start
Jan 1, 1975
SAM updated
Jul 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $614,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333922); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HIGH LINE DOCK IN ACCORDANCE WITH SALIENT CHARACTERISTICS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$456.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$355.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$101.2K
Change$254.5K
Growth+251.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$456.9K5
General Services Administration$01
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS07F0372X$355.5K4
Unclassified$101.4K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$252.8K2
Unclassified$204.1K2
FL$02
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$355.5K5
NO SET ASIDE USED.$101.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA480326F0010HIGH LINE DOCK IN ACCORDANCE WITH SALIENT CHARACTERISTICSDepartment of Defense$151.7KApr 7, 2026Jul 6, 2026
FA491126P0025LITE CART MODEL 557001ADepartment of Defense$101.4KFeb 23, 2026Apr 23, 2026
N4033926FS008NAVCENT HAS A REQUIREMENT FOR TWO (2) HIGH LINE DOCK, GRAVITY CONVEYOR SYSTEMS AT THE DUQM INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, DUQM, SULTANATE OF OMANDepartment of Defense$102.7KFeb 20, 2026Feb 26, 2026
FA480325F0035463L PALLET CARGO HIGHLINE DOCK IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE SALIENT CHARACTERISTICS.Department of Defense$101.2KAug 18, 2025Feb 14, 2026
47QSWC24F0047HIGHLINE DOCK TRAVIS AFBGeneral Services Administration$52.9KMay 8, 2024May 7, 2025
FA481924P0054HIGH LINE DOCKSDepartment of Defense$104.7KAug 14, 2024May 16, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 10, 2002
Entity startJan 1, 1975

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332322 — Sheet Metal Work ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CRAIG STAVINGAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CRAIG STAVINGAAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CRAIG STAVINGAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CAROLE STAVINGAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AANTILIA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

SPILL 911, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
40 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
18 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit