Overview
- Legal name
- OMNI SYSTEMS LLC
- Registered location
- MAYFIELD, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 11, 2025
Read company summary
OMNI SYSTEMS LLC is associated with UEI FWKQW4Z7KA13 and CAGE 9RUU6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $9.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 322299 (All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MAYFIELD, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- OMNI SYSTEMS LLC
- UEI
- FWKQW4Z7KA13
- CAGE
- 9RUU6
- Registered address
- 701 BETA DR, MAYFIELD, OH, 44143, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 31, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 6, 2023
- Entity start
- Jun 27, 1990
- SAM updated
- Oct 31, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $9,336 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 8511321185!LABEL,CLEAR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $9.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $9.3K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA LAND AND MARITIME | $9.3K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $9.3K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components | $9.3K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $9.3K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $9.3K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $9.3K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE7M525P36298511321185!LABEL,CLEAR | Department of Defense | $0 | Apr 16, 2025 | Apr 29, 2025 |
| SPE7M525P05378510982550!LABEL,CLEAR | Department of Defense | $9.3K | Oct 28, 2024 | Dec 9, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 31, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 6, 2023 |
| Entity start | Jun 27, 1990 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 323120 — Support Activities for Printing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVE CAMPBELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BEN D DEMICHAEL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing
- 323120 — Support Activities for Printing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit