Federal contractor profile

GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.

UEI G2NLP3NLX5Q7CAGE 90176Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.
Also known as
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC
Registered location
CHESTERFIELD, MO, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 30, 2025
Read company summary

GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. is associated with UEI G2NLP3NLX5Q7 and CAGE 90176 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHESTERFIELD, MO, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$5.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.
Doing business as
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC
UEI
G2NLP3NLX5Q7
CAGE
90176
Registered address
1370 TIMBERLAKE MANOR PKWY, CHESTERFIELD, MO, 63017, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jun 16, 2026
Initial registration
Mar 20, 2002
Entity start
Dec 11, 1925
SAM updated
Jun 16, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,188 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ADVANCED CONTROL EXPERT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$5.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$5.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$5.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W07V ENDIST ST LOUIS$5.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541519 — Other Computer Related Services$5.2K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$5.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$5.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$5.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912P925P0012ADVANCED CONTROL EXPERTDepartment of Defense$5.2KMar 11, 2025May 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 20, 2002
Entity startDec 11, 1925
IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
HILARY AKRIDGEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTINA TRAWAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATELYN STOLLEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHERI HERMANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 26, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC CO INCWP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 26, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY INCWP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 2, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY INCWP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 19, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY INCWP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 26, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INCWP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 26, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 2, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 2, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 19, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 2, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 2, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 2, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 2, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 26, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 2, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 2, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 2, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 2, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 26, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 26, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 26, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 19, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 26, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 19, 2026
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.WP8LRX9KNTC4Sep 27, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GOVCONNECTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541519 — Other Computer Related Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STERLING COMPUTERS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541519 — Other Computer Related Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FREEDOM AIRPARTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541519 — Other Computer Related Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MPI FASTECH, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541519 — Other Computer Related Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WORLD WIDE TECHNOLOGY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541519 — Other Computer Related Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ADVANCED COMPUTER CONCEPTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541519 — Other Computer Related Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit