Overview
- Legal name
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.
- Also known as
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC
- Registered location
- HALFMOON, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Feb 14, 2025
Read company summary
GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC. is associated with UEI HHR1BJWHCFW8 and CAGE 5L875 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $20.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HALFMOON, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.
- Doing business as
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC
- UEI
- HHR1BJWHCFW8
- CAGE
- 5L875
- Registered address
- 2 WERNER RD, HALFMOON, NY, 12065, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Dec 31, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 16, 2002
- Entity start
- Dec 11, 1925
- SAM updated
- Dec 31, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 29, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $20,674 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EMERGENCY UPS REPAIR. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $20.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $20.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242) | $20.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $20.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $20.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $20.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $20.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $20.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C24225P0547EMERGENCY UPS REPAIR. | Department of Veterans Affairs | $20.7K | Feb 7, 2025 | Feb 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 31, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 16, 2002 |
| Entity start | Dec 11, 1925 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAURA JONES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTINA TRAW | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATELYN STOLLE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SHERI HERMAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI WP8LRX9KNTC4
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC CO INCUEI RG1SQE6FLRV4
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY INCUEI QCH9KUCNQUH1
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY INCUEI M4B6PVEUZLX8
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY INCUEI X68CLTRGDT67
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INCUEI GCLHDMZXRMQ5
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI VRSPNNCCNAQ4
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI ESEEGJRMDHF5
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI EW25J1P2ADA1
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI HHR1BJWHCFW8
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI CTW7R3MGF2A5
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI CXCDMBKL4H35
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI G2NLP3NLX5Q7
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI JCJLW9CJ4J98
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI LTHNWPWBZZ97
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI M3C7Z5KFHNM9
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI UCQ5NLMDK4H4
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI Y3QNKHXQBNX5
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI DF6RUPRM1X57
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI H625HN7KBJJ9
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI PYJAWMMF94M5
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI FL5DHM5PGUL5
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI VND2JCL6YJV1
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI QPRYPLEWFHZ8
- GRAYBAR ELECTRIC COMPANY, INC.UEI C1T6MAJV84M5
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit