Federal contractor profile
OLIN WINCHESTER, LLC
UEI HB3PDRXDNNA4CAGE 83WM0
Overview
- Legal name
- OLIN WINCHESTER, LLC
- Also known as
- OLIN CHLOR ALKALI PRODUCTS
- Registered location
- OXFORD, MS, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 2, 2025
Read company summary
OLIN WINCHESTER, LLC is associated with UEI HB3PDRXDNNA4 and CAGE 83WM0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332992 (Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OXFORD, MS, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- OLIN WINCHESTER, LLC
- Doing business as
- OLIN CHLOR ALKALI PRODUCTS
- UEI
- HB3PDRXDNNA4
- CAGE
- 83WM0
- Registered address
- 411 COUNTY ROAD 101, OXFORD, MS, 38655, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 21, 2018
- Entity start
- Nov 3, 2017
- SAM updated
- Nov 13, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 11, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ST. LOUIS MO DIVISION OFFICE | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1305 — Ammunition, through 30 mm | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15DDSL25P00000022AMMUNITION | Department of Justice | $0 | Apr 26, 2025 | Apr 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 13, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 21, 2018 |
| Entity start | Nov 3, 2017 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN T MASTERNAK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CONNIE T MONTGOMERY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KIMBERLY S REYNOLDS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM A HILL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
- 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit