Federal contractor profile

BUSH INDUSTRIES, INC.

UEI HDP6QRB1YJF4CAGE 3CA68Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BUSH INDUSTRIES, INC.
Registered location
JAMESTOWN, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Oct 1, 2024
Read company summary

BUSH INDUSTRIES, INC. is associated with UEI HDP6QRB1YJF4 and CAGE 3CA68 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $41.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 337214 (Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JAMESTOWN, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$41.1K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BUSH INDUSTRIES, INC.
UEI
HDP6QRB1YJF4
CAGE
3CA68
Registered address
1 MASON DR, JAMESTOWN, NY, 14701, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 3, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 25, 2002
Entity start
May 21, 1959
SAM updated
Jul 1, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 1, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $41,059 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing (NAICS 337214); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR 71 OSS BLDG 751. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$41.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$41.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$41.1K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA4613 90 CONS PK$17.6K1
FA3029 71 FTW CVC$13.1K1
FA4626 341 CONS LGC$10.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing$41.1K3
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS28F0040V$41.1K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WY$17.6K1
OK$13.1K1
NY$10.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$30.8K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$10.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA302925FG003PURCHASE OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR 71 OSS BLDG 751.Department of Defense$13.1KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025
FA461325FG010MISCELLANEOUS HOUSEHOLD AND COMMERCIAL FURNISHINGS AND APPLIANCESDepartment of Defense$17.6KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025
FA462625FG004OFFICE DESKSDepartment of Defense$10.3KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationOct 25, 2002
Entity startMay 21, 1959

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
337211 — Wood Office Furniture ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MIKE PETERSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JILL SHELTERSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MIKE PETERSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JILL SHELTERSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 337211 — Wood Office Furniture Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 7110 — Office Furniture

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NIGHTINGALE CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RJ THOMAS MANUFACTURING COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INTERIOR RESOURCE GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

PURGISTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AQ GLOBAL FOR GENERAL TRADING & CONTRACTING CO. W.L.L.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NATIONAL BUSINESS FURNITURE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit