Federal contractor profile

CURTISS-WRIGHT FLOW CONTROL SERVICE, LLC

UEI J51WBL7M3E39CAGE 5Y6U7Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CURTISS-WRIGHT FLOW CONTROL SERVICE, LLC
Also known as
SCIENTECH
Registered location
IDAHO FALLS, ID, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
Sep 3, 2025
Read company summary

CURTISS-WRIGHT FLOW CONTROL SERVICE, LLC is associated with UEI J51WBL7M3E39 and CAGE 5Y6U7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $140.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Nuclear Regulatory Commission. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers; Engineering Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists IDAHO FALLS, ID, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$140.3K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration88.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CURTISS-WRIGHT FLOW CONTROL SERVICE, LLC
Doing business as
SCIENTECH
UEI
J51WBL7M3E39
CAGE
5Y6U7
Registered address
1350 WHITEWATER DR, IDAHO FALLS, ID, 83402, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
Jan 19, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 11, 2019
Entity start
Jul 21, 1998
SAM updated
Jan 19, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $140,325 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 519120 (NAICS 519120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511335233!TRANSDUCER,MOTIONAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$140.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$35.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Nuclear Regulatory Commission$124.7K6
Department of Defense$15.6K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION$124.7K6
DLA AVIATION$15.6K1
DLA AVIATION$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$140.3K8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ID$90.3K6
DC$25.0K1
MD$25.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$140.3K8

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A525P51928511335233!TRANSDUCER,MOTIONALDepartment of Defense$15.6KApr 23, 2025Oct 20, 2025
31310025P0007CURTISS-WRIGHT'S COMPUTER-AIDED REGULATORY LIBRARY (WEBCARL) SUBSCRIPTIONNuclear Regulatory Commission$19.8KMay 1, 2025Apr 30, 2026
SPE4A625P17448510954310!CABLE ASSEMBLY,SPECDepartment of Defense$0Oct 16, 2024Jan 3, 2025
31310024P0008CURTISS-WRIGHT'S COMPUTER-AIDED REGULATORY LIBRARY (WEBCARL) SUBSCRIPTIONNuclear Regulatory Commission$18.9KMar 20, 2024Mar 19, 2025
31310023P0008CURTISS-WRIGHT'S COMPUTER-AIDED REGULATORY LIBRARY (WEBCARL) SUBSCRIPTIONNuclear Regulatory Commission$18.0KMar 21, 2023Mar 19, 2024
31310022P0007CURTISS-WRIGHT'S COMPUTER-AIDED REGULATORY LIBRARY (WEBCARL) SUBSCRIPTIONNuclear Regulatory Commission$18.0KMar 20, 2022Mar 19, 2023
31310021P0004CURTISS-WRIGHTS WEBCARL SERVICESNuclear Regulatory Commission$25.0KMar 20, 2021Mar 19, 2022
31310018P0018CURTISS-WRIGHTS WEBCARL SERVICE RESEARCH DATABASES AND RESOURCES. WEBCARL PROVIDES ACCESS TO 3.8-MILLION RECORDS WITH AN ACCOMPANYING SET OF PDF FILES. THE ON-LINE REGULATORY…Nuclear Regulatory Commission$25.0KMar 20, 2018Mar 19, 2019

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 11, 2019
Entity startJul 21, 1998
IndustryReported size status
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
VALERIE CHRISTENSENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SEAN FULLERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SEAN FULLERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
CURTISS-WRIGHT CORPORATION—Sep 2, 2026
CURTISS-WRIGHT CONTROLS, INC.PF8PJNVEPTJ1Sep 26, 2026
CURTISS-WRIGHT DS, INC.PF8PJNVEPTJ1Sep 26, 2026
CURTISS-WRIGHT ELECTRO-MECHANICAL CORPORATIONPF8PJNVEPTJ1Sep 26, 2026
CURTISS-WRIGHT ELECTRO-MECHANICAL CORPORATIONPF8PJNVEPTJ1Sep 26, 2026
CURTISS-WRIGHT FLOW CONTROL CORPORATIONPF8PJNVEPTJ1Sep 26, 2026
CURTISS-WRIGHT FLOW CONTROL SERVICE, LLCPF8PJNVEPTJ1Sep 26, 2026
CURTISS-WRIGHT FLOW CONTROL SERVICE, LLCPF8PJNVEPTJ1Sep 26, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

REDCOM LABORATORIES, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

OCLC, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 519120. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
20 awards

ANSYS INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

BRIGHTLY SOFTWARE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WORLD WIDE TECHNOLOGY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EPHOX CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 513210 — Software Publishers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit