Federal contractor profile

INDUSTRIAL BOLT AND SUPPLY

UEI J548JJZPQHT7CAGE 3BH07Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
INDUSTRIAL BOLT AND SUPPLY
Also known as
MICHAEL J FINGERT
Registered location
VENTURA, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 18, 2026
Read company summary

INDUSTRIAL BOLT AND SUPPLY is associated with UEI J548JJZPQHT7 and CAGE 3BH07 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332722 (Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists VENTURA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INDUSTRIAL BOLT AND SUPPLY
Doing business as
MICHAEL J FINGERT
UEI
J548JJZPQHT7
CAGE
3BH07
Registered address
4041 TRANSPORT ST, VENTURA, CA, 93003, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 26, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 11, 2002
Entity start
Aug 1, 1979
SAM updated
Jan 26, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8511979532!MS20068-406 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA AVIATION$1.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing$1.3K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5315 — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins$1.3K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$1.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626PJ8548511979532!MS20068-406Department of Defense$0Mar 18, 2026May 7, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 11, 2002
Entity startAug 1, 1979

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332510 — Hardware ManufacturingNot reported
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LISA M FINGERTGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL FINGERTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LISA M FINGERTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURA SAUCEDOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
  • 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MIAMI CORDAGE, LLC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VEHICLE MAINTENANCE PROGRAM INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
14 awards

W. H. SMITH HARDWARE COMPANY, THE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CABLE MOORE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

HECO SLINGS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit