Federal contractor profile

PRECISION COATINGS LLC

UEI J5DRVEWN95B1CAGE 125L4

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
PRECISION COATINGS LLC
Registered location
CASTLETON, NY, USA
Primary NAICS
332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
Latest award activity
Sep 2, 2025
Read company summary

PRECISION COATINGS LLC is associated with UEI J5DRVEWN95B1 and CAGE 125L4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $150.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332813 (Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CASTLETON, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$150.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PRECISION COATINGS LLC
UEI
J5DRVEWN95B1
CAGE
125L4
Registered address
1263 ROUTE 9, CASTLETON, NY, 12033, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
SAM activation
Apr 30, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 22, 2025
Entity start
Nov 25, 2021
SAM updated
Apr 30, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $150,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring (NAICS 332813); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE PAINTING SERVICES FOR M776 AND M256 CANNON TUBES FOR WATERVLIET ARSENAL PRODUCTION. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$150.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$150.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$150.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC WVA$150.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W911PT25AA001$150.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$150.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$150.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W911PT25FA097CONTRACTOR TO PROVIDE PAINTING SERVICES FOR M776 AND M256 CANNON TUBES FOR WATERVLIET ARSENAL PRODUCTION.Department of Defense$150.0KSep 2, 2025Nov 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 30, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 22, 2025
Entity startNov 25, 2021

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and ColoringNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT MYERSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRUCE COLLINSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SUPPLY PARTNER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SONCOAST PROCUREMENT, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CHROMAL PLATING COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

SUNVAIR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

AFI DIRECT SERVICE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BAY CITY MARINE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit