Federal contractor profile

THYSSENKRUPP ONLINEMETALS, LLC

UEI J9JXW73HMP33CAGE 08MN0Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
THYSSENKRUPP ONLINEMETALS, LLC
Registered location
SEATTLE, WA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jun 29, 2025
Read company summary

THYSSENKRUPP ONLINEMETALS, LLC is associated with UEI J9JXW73HMP33 and CAGE 08MN0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423510 (Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEATTLE, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
THYSSENKRUPP ONLINEMETALS, LLC
UEI
J9JXW73HMP33
CAGE
08MN0
Registered address
1848 WESTLAKE AVE N STE A, SEATTLE, WA, 98109, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jul 29, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 2, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1996
SAM updated
Jul 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing (NAICS 332216); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: N421585078B131 BLOCK Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA MARITIME - NORFOLK$01
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing$01
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5120 — Hand Tools, Nonedged, Nonpowered$01
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$01
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM125P0642N421585078B131 BLOCKDepartment of Defense$0May 14, 2025May 21, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationNov 2, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1996
IndustryReported size status
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MATTHEW MILLERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WHITNEY CLEMElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATTHEW MILLERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CAPITAL MACHINE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KIPPER TOOL COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

M.Y NAPER ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NORTHFIELD MACHINERY BUILDERS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARS SALES & SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit