Federal contractor profile
KRUECK & SEXTON ARCHITECTS, LTD
UEI JALMMBN5P141CAGE 5C2W5
Overview
- Legal name
- KRUECK & SEXTON ARCHITECTS, LTD
- Registered location
- CHICAGO, IL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary
KRUECK & SEXTON ARCHITECTS, LTD is associated with UEI JALMMBN5P141 and CAGE 5C2W5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 22 prime awards totaling $85.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Architectural Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541310 (Architectural Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHICAGO, IL, USA.
At a glance
Not available
Why this customer concentration
Detailed agency totals are not available in this stored profile.
Largest positive coded-agency total ÷ all positive coded-agency totals × 100
Missing data is shown as unavailable.
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- KRUECK & SEXTON ARCHITECTS, LTD
- UEI
- JALMMBN5P141
- CAGE
- 5C2W5
- Registered address
- 217 N JEFFERSON ST STE 200, CHICAGO, IL, 60661, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- SAM activation
- Jun 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 26, 2009
- Entity start
- Apr 5, 1991
- SAM updated
- Jun 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM26F1344NEWLY ACQUIRED BUILDING - CONSULAR GENERAL MAJOR REHABILITATION IN PERTH, AUSTRAILA | Department of State | $775.3K | Sep 10, 2026 | Sep 9, 2028 |
| 47PM0520F0002TASK ORDER AGAINST SPD A/E IDIQ FOR THE DESIGN OF THE LBJ CONSOLIDATION PROJECT | General Services Administration | $9.4M | Oct 30, 2019 | Jun 30, 2027 |
| 19AQMM19F3505PARIS CMR REHAB DESIGN SERVICES | Department of State | $5.4M | Sep 23, 2019 | Sep 22, 2026 |
| 47PC0321C0001ARCHITECT-ENGINEER SERVICES FOR THE SILVIO V. MOLLO MAJOR MODERNIZATION AND JACOB K. JAVITS SWING SPACE PROJECT. | General Services Administration | $18.4M | Dec 22, 2020 | May 1, 2027 |
| SAQMMA17F3104SECURITY UPGRADES.IGF::OT::IGF | Department of State | $2.1M | Sep 27, 2017 | Jan 31, 2027 |
| 19AQMM26D0122WORLDWIDE DESIGN SERVICES | Department of State | $10.0K | Mar 31, 2026 | Not available |
| 47PD0121F0021SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION ROBERT M. BALL BUILDING FOURTH FLOOR OPTIMIZATION AND STAIR TOWER DESIGN PROJECT IN WOODLAWN, MD. | General Services Administration | $2.8M | Mar 5, 2021 | Dec 31, 2026 |
| 19AQMM19D0063WORLDWIDE DESIGN SERVICES IDIQ | Department of State | $250.0M | May 29, 2019 | Not available |
| 47PG0221F0045WHITTAKER FACADE PROSPECTUS AE, WHITTAKER COURTHOUSE, 400 E 9TH STREET, KANSAS CITY, MO 64106 THIS AWARD IS FOR THE PRE-DESIGN SERVICES FOR WHITTAKER FACADE PROSPECTUS AE. | General Services Administration | $9.7M | May 12, 2021 | Feb 1, 2028 |
| 19AQMM25F1682PROJECT DEVELOPMENT AND DESIGN SERVICES IN MUSCAT, OMAN. | Department of State | $1.2M | Sep 19, 2025 | Sep 18, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 26, 2009 |
| Entity start | Apr 5, 1991 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD SEMPLE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JUAN VILLAFANE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK SEXTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMIE COOK | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
About KRUECK & SEXTON ARCHITECTS, LTD
What products and services appear in its federal awards?
Recorded award industries: 541310 — Architectural Services.
Recorded products and services: C211 — Architect - Engineer Services (including landscaping, interior layout, and designing); C1AZ — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES/SERVICE BUILDINGS; C219 — Other Architect and Engineering Services.
Examples from recent award records:
- NEWLY ACQUIRED BUILDING - CONSULAR GENERAL MAJOR REHABILITATION IN PERTH, AUSTRAILA
- TASK ORDER AGAINST SPD A/E IDIQ FOR THE DESIGN OF THE LBJ CONSOLIDATION PROJECT
These records describe federal award work, not every company capability. Review the award evidence.
Where is the company registered?
217 N JEFFERSON ST STE 200, CHICAGO, Illinois 60661, United States
Registered location from SAM.gov; award performance locations may differ.
What is its primary registered industry?
541310 — Architectural Services.
Primary SAM.gov NAICS classification.
Which federal agencies are represented in its awards?
Department of State; General Services Administration.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit