Federal contractor profile

CCI FACILITY CONTRACTORS, LLC

UEI JMQJBVJ8WKX5CAGE 8T7F5Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CCI FACILITY CONTRACTORS, LLC
Registered location
MANCHESTER, ME, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
Latest award activity
Sep 16, 2025
Read company summary

CCI FACILITY CONTRACTORS, LLC is associated with UEI JMQJBVJ8WKX5 and CAGE 8T7F5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $4.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237130 (Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MANCHESTER, ME, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$4.5M
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration62.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CCI FACILITY CONTRACTORS, LLC
UEI
JMQJBVJ8WKX5
CAGE
8T7F5
Registered address
29 BOWDOIN ST # 107, MANCHESTER, ME, 04351, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
SAM activation
May 14, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 10, 2020
Entity start
Sep 28, 2016
SAM updated
May 14, 2026
Registration expires
May 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $4,533,606 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FRANKLIN SUBSTATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$100.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$100.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$114.1K1
General Services Administration$-13.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NAVFACSYSCOM MID-ATLANTIC$114.1K1
PBS R1 ACQ MANAGEMENT DIVISION$-13.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$100.7K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ME$100.7K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$100.7K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N4008522C0024FRANKLIN SUBSTATIONDepartment of Defense$2.8MAug 4, 2022Oct 1, 2025
47PB0023C0005AWARD OF FORT KENT MINI ROOFGeneral Services Administration$1.7MFeb 14, 2023Jul 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 10, 2020
Entity startSep 28, 2016
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantWithin reported dates

Expires Dec 23, 2029

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Program Participant. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN D MORRISONGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID BRIGHTAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CANDIDA L SHELTONElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAVID BRIGHTAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MSAB, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SHEELA, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BRASFIELD & GORRIE LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BL HARBERT INTERNATIONAL LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SOCIEDAD ESPANOLA DE MONTAJES INDUSTRIALES SA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SUPERIOR STRUCTURES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit