Federal contractor profile
APIARY PAINTING, LLC
UEI KE9KAQZS9UD4CAGE 8CUS1
Overview
- Legal name
- APIARY PAINTING, LLC
- Also known as
- APIARY PAINTING LLC
- Registered location
- MEDFORD, MA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Apr 4, 2025
Read company summary
APIARY PAINTING, LLC is associated with UEI KE9KAQZS9UD4 and CAGE 8CUS1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $40.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238320 (Painting and Wall Covering Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MEDFORD, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- APIARY PAINTING, LLC
- Doing business as
- APIARY PAINTING LLC
- UEI
- KE9KAQZS9UD4
- CAGE
- 8CUS1
- Registered address
- 49 CLEMATIS RD, MEDFORD, MA, 02155, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jul 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 18, 2019
- Entity start
- Nov 13, 2018
- SAM updated
- Jul 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $40,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Painting and Wall Covering Contractors (NAICS 238320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BOST - PAINT INTERIOR OF BUNKER HILL LODGE - BOSTON NHP Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $40.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $40.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NER SERVICES MABO (43000) | $40.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | $40.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1JZ — MAINTENANCE OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS | $40.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $40.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $40.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $40.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P4325C0004BOST - PAINT INTERIOR OF BUNKER HILL LODGE - BOSTON NHP | Department of the Interior | $40.0K | Apr 4, 2025 | May 6, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 18, 2019 |
| Entity start | Nov 13, 2018 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PETER MOISAKIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PETER A MOISAKIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit