Federal contractor profile

CALCOMP GRAPHIC SOLUTIONS, LLC

UEI KLLLGNE8TFB5CAGE 7AM34Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CALCOMP GRAPHIC SOLUTIONS, LLC
Registered location
CYPRESS, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
Latest award activity
Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary

CALCOMP GRAPHIC SOLUTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI KLLLGNE8TFB5 and CAGE 7AM34 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $37.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 323111 (Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CYPRESS, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$37.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CALCOMP GRAPHIC SOLUTIONS, LLC
UEI
KLLLGNE8TFB5
CAGE
7AM34
Registered address
6703 INTERNATIONAL AVE, CYPRESS, CA, 90630, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
SAM activation
Dec 16, 2025
Initial registration
Dec 22, 2014
Entity start
Jul 15, 2001
SAM updated
Dec 16, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 12, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $37,102 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) (NAICS 323111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ROLAND WIDE FORMAT PRINTER CUTTER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$37.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$37.1K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$37.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA9301 AFTC PZIO$37.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)$37.1K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3610 — Printing, Duplicating, and Bookbinding Equipment$37.1K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$37.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$37.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$37.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA930125P0065ROLAND WIDE FORMAT PRINTER CUTTERDepartment of Defense$37.1KSep 17, 2025Dec 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 22, 2014
Entity startJul 15, 2001

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DON BUDDEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DON BUDDEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

OBBO GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CIM USA INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

BUY IT SOLUTIONS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SHIPLEY COMMUNICATION, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ENVISION INDUSTRIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

IDESCO CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit