Overview
- Legal name
- IDESCO CORP
- Registered location
- NEW YORK, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- Latest award activity
- Sep 4, 2025
Read company summary
IDESCO CORP is associated with UEI KQZEUHECCTS3 and CAGE 66609 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $68.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 323111 (Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEW YORK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- IDESCO CORP
- UEI
- KQZEUHECCTS3
- CAGE
- 66609
- Registered address
- 37 W 26TH ST # 10FL, NEW YORK, NY, 10010, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- SAM activation
- Jun 16, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 12, 2002
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 1943
- SAM updated
- Jun 16, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $68,065 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) (NAICS 323111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS TO PROCURE A CREDENTIAL ID CARD PRINTER ACCREDITATION SYSTEM AND SOFTWARE FOR THE MILITARY POLICE (MP). SEE ATTACHED QUOTE FOR SPECIFIC GOODS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $68.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $68.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT LEONARD WOOD | $68.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | $68.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7490 — Miscellaneous Office Machines | $68.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $68.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MO | $68.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $68.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911S725PA018THIS PURCHASE ORDER IS TO PROCURE A CREDENTIAL ID CARD PRINTER ACCREDITATION SYSTEM AND SOFTWARE FOR THE MILITARY POLICE (MP). SEE ATTACHED QUOTE FOR SPECIFIC GOODS. | Department of Defense | $68.1K | Sep 17, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 16, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 12, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 1943 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 325992 — Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELISABETH AFRIAT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELISABETH AFRIAT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELISABETH AFRIAT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ELISABETH AFRIAT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 325992 — Photographic Film, Paper, Plate, Chemical, and Copy Toner Manufacturing
- 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
- 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
- 423410 — Photographic Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
Registered products and services
- 6750 — Photographic Supplies
- 6760 — Photographic Equipment and Accessories
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit