Federal contractor profile

ELECTRO-TECH, INC.

UEI KPEEJNBL9S58CAGE 0J6Z4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ELECTRO-TECH, INC.
Also known as
ELECTRO-TECH INC
Registered location
CHESHIRE, CT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2025
Read company summary

ELECTRO-TECH, INC. is associated with UEI KPEEJNBL9S58 and CAGE 0J6Z4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $9.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Shops. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332721 (Precision Turned Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHESHIRE, CT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$9.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ELECTRO-TECH, INC.
Doing business as
ELECTRO-TECH INC
UEI
KPEEJNBL9S58
CAGE
0J6Z4
Registered address
408 SANDBANK RD, CHESHIRE, CT, 06410, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 17, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 12, 2012
Entity start
Mar 21, 1984
SAM updated
Jul 17, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $9,006 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Machine Shops (NAICS 332710); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 10520474 REV D - PIN, FIRING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$9.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$9.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$9.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION$9.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332710 — Machine Shops$9.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5342 — Hardware, Weapon System$9.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$9.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CT$9.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$9.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N0017425P118210520474 REV D - PIN, FIRINGDepartment of Defense$9.0KSep 10, 2025Mar 20, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationDec 12, 2012
Entity startMar 21, 1984

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332721 — Precision Turned Product ManufacturingNot reported
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
334417 — Electronic Connector ManufacturingNot reported
339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PETER ROMANOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PETER ROMANOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
  • 339993 — Fastener, Button, Needle, and Pin Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SANDEM INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

3 J INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LODOLCE MACHINE CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

IOK TECHNOLOGY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COMBS ENTERPRISES INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ACCUTREX PRODUCTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332710 — Machine Shops; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit