Federal contractor profile
ATOTECH USA, LLC
UEI L4MHLR9XFLV4CAGE 0RP46
Overview
- Legal name
- ATOTECH USA, LLC
- Registered location
- ROCK HILL, SC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 14, 2017
Read company summary
ATOTECH USA, LLC is associated with UEI L4MHLR9XFLV4 and CAGE 0RP46 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325998 (All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCK HILL, SC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ATOTECH USA, LLC
- UEI
- L4MHLR9XFLV4
- CAGE
- 0RP46
- Registered address
- 1750 OVERVIEW DR, ROCK HILL, SC, 29730, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 30, 2001
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 2017
- SAM updated
- Mar 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,746 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing (NAICS 325199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 834 ACTIVATOR (P/N: 583724‐0025‐1‐000 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8571 MAINT CONTRACTING AFSC PZIM | $5.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing | $5.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6810 — Chemicals | $5.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $5.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA857118P0017834 ACTIVATOR (P/N: 583724‐0025‐1‐000 | Department of Defense | $5.7K | Dec 14, 2017 | Dec 16, 2017 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 30, 2001 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 2017 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUMA RAJWANI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SUMA RAJWANI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- TOTAL SAUEI E86GJS762JJ5
- ATOTECH USA, LLCUEI L4MHLR9XFLV4
- SAFT AMERICA INCUEI C9E5BJZM7S86
- SUNPOWER CORPORATION, SYSTEMSUEI H7KTZHZXEEA2
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| TOTAL SA | E86GJS762JJ5 | Aug 15, 2026 |
| ATOTECH USA, LLC | E86GJS762JJ5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| SAFT AMERICA INC | E86GJS762JJ5 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| SUNPOWER CORPORATION, SYSTEMS | E86GJS762JJ5 | Aug 15, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit