Overview
- Legal name
- POWER SOLVE INC
- Registered location
- ELMSFORD, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Feb 4, 2025
Read company summary
POWER SOLVE INC is associated with UEI LBD1N3JLQ2E3 and CAGE 4RQY1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $132 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 459999 (All Other Miscellaneous Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ELMSFORD, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- POWER SOLVE INC
- UEI
- LBD1N3JLQ2E3
- CAGE
- 4RQY1
- Registered address
- 45 KNOLLWOOD RD STE 402, ELMSFORD, NY, 10523, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- SAM activation
- Dec 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 21, 2007
- Entity start
- Apr 2, 1997
- SAM updated
- Dec 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $132 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 10 PERSON BULK PLASTIC FIRST AID KIT, AN Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $132 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $132 | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE | $91 | 1 |
| DLA DISTRIBUTION | $40 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $132 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7510 — Office Supplies | $132 | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS07F119GA | $132 | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $132 | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $132 | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912DR25M000310 PERSON BULK PLASTIC FIRST AID KIT, AN | Department of Defense | $91 | Feb 4, 2025 | Feb 9, 2025 |
| SP330025M0048EZ HOOK OVERSIZE LOAD SIGN | Department of Defense | $40 | Dec 26, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 21, 2007 |
| Entity start | Apr 2, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers | Not reported |
| 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers | Not reported |
| 488410 — Motor Vehicle Towing | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 624221 — Temporary Shelters | Not reported |
| 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUGENE BOTT | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EUGENE BOTT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EUGENE BOTT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| EUGENE BOTT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
- 424210 — Drugs and Druggists' Sundries Merchant Wholesalers
- 455219 — All Other General Merchandise Retailers
- 459999 — All Other Miscellaneous Retailers
- 488410 — Motor Vehicle Towing
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 624221 — Temporary Shelters
- 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
Registered products and services
- 2540 — Vehicular Furniture and Accessories
- 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment
- 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment
- 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
- 6545 — Replenishable Field Medical Sets, Kits, and Outfits
- 7510 — Office Supplies
- 8465 — Individual Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit