Overview
- Legal name
- CHENEGA MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Registered location
- ANCHORAGE, AK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- Latest award activity
- May 27, 2025
Read company summary
CHENEGA MANAGEMENT, LLC is associated with UEI LKSSFP3BST61 and CAGE 1K2P6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANCHORAGE, AK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CHENEGA MANAGEMENT, LLC
- UEI
- LKSSFP3BST61
- CAGE
- 1K2P6
- Registered address
- 3000 C STREET SUITE 301, ANCHORAGE, AK, 99503, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- SAM activation
- Jan 27, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 30, 2002
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 1997
- SAM updated
- Jan 27, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- AK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,438,524 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction (NAICS 237990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: X002 WON 1731384 - AF - CNIC - NAVPEA B1692 JB2 - ACTIVE VEHICLE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVFACSYSCOM HAWAII | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z2PZ — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N3943020D2261 | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6247823F4209X002 WON 1731384 - AF - CNIC - NAVPEA B1692 JB2 - ACTIVE VEHICLE | Department of Defense | $13.4M | Sep 22, 2023 | Jun 17, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 27, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 30, 2002 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 1997 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services | Not reported |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 562111 — Solid Waste Collection | Not reported |
| 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | Not reported |
| 562212 — Solid Waste Landfill | Not reported |
| 562213 — Solid Waste Combustors and Incinerators | Not reported |
| 562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities | Not reported |
| 611512 — Flight Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EUGENE MORABITO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL JOHNSTON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALLISON HOOVER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PATRICIA ISMAEL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
- 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
- 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
- 562212 — Solid Waste Landfill
- 562213 — Solid Waste Combustors and Incinerators
- 562219 — Other Nonhazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
- 562910 — Remediation Services
- 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities
- 611512 — Flight Training
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- THE CHENEGA CORPORATIONUEI ZHEGXL9HYV43
- CHENEGA ANALYTIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, LLCUEI MKYRDGMPUPN5
- CHENEGA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLCUEI MJNJZE4LAHP6
- CHENEGA GLOBAL PROTECTION, LLCUEI TL1KC3N18G37
- CHENEGA GOVERNMENT CONSULTING, LLCUEI ZLQ5NJ2LV8W3
- CHENEGA HEALTHCARE SERVICES LLCUEI ZK84NAU2PBY3
- CHENEGA INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS, LLCUEI QGJNGLBLVKY6
- CHENEGA LOGISTICS, LLCUEI EDG8CCZ57L68
- CHENEGA MANAGEMENT, LLCUEI LKSSFP3BST61
- CHENEGA NASWIK INTERNATIONAL LLCUEI MK6RH2FYHUV9
- CHENEGA SYSTEMS, LLCUEI KGZRMN8E8ZK6
- CHENEGA TOTAL ASSET PROTECTION, LLCUEI WFXSZHJEELM9
- CTSC, LLCUEI M8X2FJFF9DN8
- GTW CONSULTANTS & ASSOCIATES, LLCUEI MCJQHGA6NEL9
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| THE CHENEGA CORPORATION | — | Sep 2, 2026 |
| CHENEGA ANALYTIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, LLC | ZHEGXL9HYV43 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHENEGA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LLC | ZHEGXL9HYV43 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHENEGA GLOBAL PROTECTION, LLC | ZHEGXL9HYV43 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHENEGA GOVERNMENT CONSULTING, LLC | ZHEGXL9HYV43 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| CHENEGA HEALTHCARE SERVICES LLC | ZHEGXL9HYV43 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHENEGA INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTIONS, LLC | ZHEGXL9HYV43 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHENEGA LOGISTICS, LLC | ZHEGXL9HYV43 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHENEGA MANAGEMENT, LLC | ZHEGXL9HYV43 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| CHENEGA NASWIK INTERNATIONAL LLC | ZHEGXL9HYV43 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHENEGA SYSTEMS, LLC | ZHEGXL9HYV43 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CHENEGA TOTAL ASSET PROTECTION, LLC | ZHEGXL9HYV43 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| CTSC, LLC | ZHEGXL9HYV43 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| GTW CONSULTANTS & ASSOCIATES, LLC | ZHEGXL9HYV43 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit