Federal contractor profile

HENDERSON AQUATICS INC

UEI LRHEWGBBEH46CAGE 4R507Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
HENDERSON AQUATICS INC
Registered location
MILLVILLE, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

HENDERSON AQUATICS INC is associated with UEI LRHEWGBBEH46 and CAGE 4R507 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 66 prime awards totaling $197.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing; Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339920 (Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MILLVILLE, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$197.3K
Prime awards66
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HENDERSON AQUATICS INC
UEI
LRHEWGBBEH46
CAGE
4R507
Registered address
1 WHITALL AVE, MILLVILLE, NJ, 08332, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 25, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 1, 2001
Entity start
Jan 1, 1954
SAM updated
Sep 25, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 23, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 66 awards and $197,311 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326299); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512177824!TROUSERS,DIVER'S SU Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$197.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 66 of 66 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$85.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$111.9K
Change$-26.5K
Growth-23.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$197.3K66
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$196.7K65
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$6111
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
4220 — Marine Lifesaving and Diving Equipment$197.3K66
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$197.3K66
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$197.3K66
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$197.3K66

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E526P11888512177824!TROUSERS,DIVER'S SUDepartment of Defense$735Jun 11, 2026Jun 25, 2026
SPE8E526P70388512097696!DIVER'S SUITDepartment of Defense$1.6KMay 7, 2026May 21, 2026
SPE8E526P10088512090901!BOOTS,DIVERS'Department of Defense$5.4KMay 5, 2026Aug 3, 2026
SPE8E526V09508512061732!DIVER'S SUITDepartment of Defense$1.0KApr 22, 2026May 6, 2026
SPE8E526P08788512031889!BOOTS,DIVERS'Department of Defense$1.8KApr 10, 2026Apr 24, 2026
SPE8E526V08258512013976!GLOVES,DIVERS'Department of Defense$2.2KMar 31, 2026Apr 14, 2026
SPE8E526V07838512001988!DIVER'S SUITDepartment of Defense$545Mar 25, 2026Apr 8, 2026
SPE8E526P07358511968359!GLOVES,DIVER'S SUITDepartment of Defense$6.8KMar 11, 2026Mar 25, 2026
SPE8E526P07338511968061!GLOVE,DIVER'S SUITDepartment of Defense$7.4KMar 10, 2026Mar 24, 2026
SPE8E526V05658511873845!HOOD,DIVER'S SUITDepartment of Defense$1.9KJan 21, 2026Feb 4, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 25, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 1, 2001
Entity startJan 1, 1954

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel ManufacturingNot reported
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MIKE FATTORIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CYNDY EDMONDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CYNDY EDMONDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CYNDY EDMONDAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 7810 — Athletic and Sporting Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
31 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

BASIC RUBBER AND PLASTICS CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

JANELS INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit