Overview
- Legal name
- STRYKER CORPORATION
- Registered location
- PORTAGE, MI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Latest award activity
- Feb 12, 2025
Read company summary
STRYKER CORPORATION is associated with UEI LUKNHKAUQG65 and CAGE 3Z0R1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $460.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance; Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its public SAM.gov registration lists PORTAGE, MI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- STRYKER CORPORATION
- UEI
- LUKNHKAUQG65
- CAGE
- 3Z0R1
- Registered address
- 1941 STRYKER WAY, PORTAGE, MI, 49002, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- SAM activation
- Jun 25, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 13, 2004
- Entity start
- Feb 20, 1946
- SAM updated
- Jun 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $460,048 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include 811219 (NAICS 811219); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BPA - CONSIGNMENT AND JUST IN TIME PURCHASE OF VARIOUS SURGICAL AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $73.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $113.0K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $62.2K | 1 |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $-102.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250) | $113.0K | 1 |
| DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY HCD WEST | $62.2K | 1 |
| NAVAJO AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC | $-102.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $113.0K | 1 |
| 811219 | $62.2K | 1 |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $-102.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J065 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies | $175.2K | 2 |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $-102.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $73.2K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $73.2K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75H71021P00907BPA - CONSIGNMENT AND JUST IN TIME PURCHASE OF VARIOUS SURGICAL AND MEDICAL SUPPLIES. | Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | Mar 9, 2021 | Mar 9, 2022 |
| N0025922P0018(24) NEPTUNE 3 ROVER PREVENTATIVE MAINTENANCE BASE PLUS 3 OPTION YEARS | Department of Defense | $234.0K | Nov 4, 2021 | Nov 3, 2025 |
| 36C25024C0002IGF:CT:IGF:NEPTUNE DOCKERS | Department of Veterans Affairs | $226.1K | Oct 7, 2023 | Oct 6, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 13, 2004 |
| Entity start | Feb 20, 1946 |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISA GEIGER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SUSAN MOERDYK | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SUSAN MOERDYK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- STRYKER CORPORATIONUEI LUKNHKAUQG65
- HOWMEDICA OSTEONICS CORPUEI E5DLYCJBNYX7
- PHYSIO-CONTROL INCUEI NX8PX4JNNLS6
- SAGE PRODUCTS, LLCUEI L3CLKHB2VE24
- STRYKER COMMUNICATIONS INCUEI X3N6NB5WJET1
- STRYKER SALES LLCUEI K1KNEPH782Y8
- STRYKER SALES, LLCUEI UMLKAK4D65D5
- STRYKER SALES, LLCUEI PJJ1HJS3LQD6
- STRYKER SALES, LLCUEI UJPNLN1M18B3
- TSO3 CORPORATIONUEI HTQCSAHABR96
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| STRYKER CORPORATION | LUKNHKAUQG65 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| HOWMEDICA OSTEONICS CORP | LUKNHKAUQG65 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| PHYSIO-CONTROL INC | LUKNHKAUQG65 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| SAGE PRODUCTS, LLC | LUKNHKAUQG65 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| STRYKER COMMUNICATIONS INC | LUKNHKAUQG65 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| STRYKER SALES LLC | LUKNHKAUQG65 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| STRYKER SALES, LLC | LUKNHKAUQG65 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| STRYKER SALES, LLC | LUKNHKAUQG65 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| STRYKER SALES, LLC | LUKNHKAUQG65 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TSO3 CORPORATION | LUKNHKAUQG65 | Aug 15, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit