Federal contractor profile

ADVANCED MOTION CONTROL, INC

UEI LXFTJH5Y7JK9CAGE 3WMK6Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
ADVANCED MOTION CONTROL, INC
Registered location
MIAMI, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jul 15, 2026
Read company summary

ADVANCED MOTION CONTROL, INC is associated with UEI LXFTJH5Y7JK9 and CAGE 3WMK6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $107.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339113 (Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIAMI, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$107.1K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADVANCED MOTION CONTROL, INC
UEI
LXFTJH5Y7JK9
CAGE
3WMK6
Registered address
4705 SW 72ND AVE, MIAMI, FL, 33155, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 10, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 6, 2022
Entity start
Oct 7, 1996
SAM updated
Jul 10, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $107,082 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: LIMB Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$107.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$107.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$107.1K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
248-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 8 (36C248)$107.1K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing$107.1K2
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$107.1K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$107.1K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$107.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C24826P0275LIMBDepartment of Veterans Affairs$78.5KDec 16, 2025Jul 15, 2026
36C24826P0252LIMBDepartment of Veterans Affairs$28.5KDec 11, 2025May 22, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 10, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 6, 2022
Entity startOct 7, 1996

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health PractitionersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
EUGENIO R SILVAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EUGENIO R SILVAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 621399 — Offices of All Other Miscellaneous Health Practitioners
Registered products and services
  • 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
  • H165 — Quality Control Services: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies
  • H265 — Equipment and Materials Testing: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies
  • H965 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies
  • J065 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies
  • K065 — Modification of Equipment: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies
  • L065 — Technical Representation Services: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies
  • Q513 — Orthopedic Surgery Services
  • Q701 — Specialized Medical Support
  • Q999 — Other Medical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

UNITED ACCESS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MEDTRONIC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ASSOCIATED PARTNERSHIP LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EVACUSLED INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOWMEDICA OSTEONICS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

USVETSERV, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit