Overview
- Legal name
- FLO WATER INC
- Registered location
- DENVER, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jul 15, 2026
Read company summary
FLO WATER INC is associated with UEI MBMNWM3WMUK4 and CAGE 7UPD0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $7.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423740 (Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DENVER, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FLO WATER INC
- UEI
- MBMNWM3WMUK4
- CAGE
- 7UPD0
- Registered address
- 6200 WASHINGTON ST STE 10, DENVER, CO, 80216, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Feb 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 16, 2017
- Entity start
- Aug 2, 2010
- SAM updated
- Feb 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $7,175 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Specialty Trade Contractors (NAICS 238990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FUNDING THE BOR: BPQ 15B60626PR000104, FOR FLO WATER DISPENSERS SERVS BIC # 15B60626D00000055 SAM OK Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $7.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $7.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MDC LOS ANGELES | $7.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $7.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S114 — Water Services | $7.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 15B60626D00000055 | $7.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $7.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $7.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B60626F00000039FUNDING THE BOR: BPQ 15B60626PR000104, FOR FLO WATER DISPENSERS SERVS BIC # 15B60626D00000055 SAM OK | Department of Justice | $7.2K | Jun 1, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 16, 2017 |
| Entity start | Aug 2, 2010 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRISTIN HOLTHUS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTIN HOLTHUS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTIN HOLTHUS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit