Overview
- Legal name
- CLEARSHOT MANUFACTURING LLC
- Registered location
- GERMANTOWN, WI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 4, 2026
Read company summary
CLEARSHOT MANUFACTURING LLC is associated with UEI MD7LTLSVLK15 and CAGE 8ETK6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $43.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Shops. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332721 (Precision Turned Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GERMANTOWN, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLEARSHOT MANUFACTURING LLC
- UEI
- MD7LTLSVLK15
- CAGE
- 8ETK6
- Registered address
- W185 N 11521 WHITNEY DR, GERMANTOWN, WI, 53022, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- May 25, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 15, 2019
- Entity start
- Nov 1, 2012
- SAM updated
- May 25, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $43.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $43.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $43.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332710 — Machine Shops | $43.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1377 — Cartridge and Propellant Actuated Devices and Components | $43.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $43.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WI | $43.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $43.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017426P1039SLEEVE, HOUSING FIRING PIN | Department of Defense | $43.0K | Feb 4, 2026 | May 8, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 25, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 15, 2019 |
| Entity start | Nov 1, 2012 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIC CZARNECKI | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TOM IRVIN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RIC CZARNECKI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TOM IRVIN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 1270 — Aircraft Gunnery Fire Control Components
- 1280 — Aircraft Bombing Fire Control Components
- 1336 — Guided Missile Warheads and Explosive Components
- 1337 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Explosive Propulsion Units, Solid Fuel; and components
- 1338 — Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Inert Propulsion Units, Solid Fuel; and components
- 1340 — Rockets, Rocket Ammunition and Rocket Components
- 1350 — Underwater Mine Inert Components
- 1351 — Underwater Mine Explosive Components
- 1355 — Torpedo Inert Components
- 1356 — Torpedo Explosive Components
- 1360 — Depth Charge Inert Components
- 1361 — Depth Charge Explosive Components
- 1377 — Cartridge and Propellant Actuated Devices and Components
- 1390 — Fuzes and Primers
- 1420 — Guided Missile Components
- 1427 — Guided Missile Subsystems
- 1550 — Drones
- 1610 — Aircraft Propellers and Components
- 1615 — Helicopter Rotor Blades, Drive Mechanisms and Components
- 1650 — Aircraft Hydraulic, Vacuum and De-icing System Components
- 1675 — Space Vehicle Components
- 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
- 2010 — Ship and Boat Propulsion Components
- 2240 — Locomotive and Rail Car Accessories and Components
- 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components
- 2520 — Vehicular Power Transmission Components
- 2530 — Vehicular Brake, Steering, Axle, Wheel, and Track Components
- 2590 — Miscellaneous Vehicular Components
- 2610 — Tires and Tubes, Pneumatic, Except Aircraft
- 2620 — Tires and Tubes, Pneumatic, Aircraft
- 2805 — Gasoline Reciprocating Engines, Except Aircraft; and Components
- 2810 — Gasoline Reciprocating Engines, Aircraft Prime Mover; and Components
- 2815 — Diesel Engines and Components
- 2825 — Steam Turbines and Components
- 2830 — Water Turbines and Water Wheels; and Components
- 2835 — Gas Turbines and Jet Engines, Non-Aircraft; and Components
- 2845 — Rocket Engines and Components
- 2850 — Gasoline Rotary Engines and Components
- 2895 — Miscellaneous Engines and Components
- 2910 — Engine Fuel System Components, Nonaircraft
- 2915 — Engine Fuel System Components, Aircraft and Missile Prime Movers
- 2920 — Engine Electrical System Components, Nonaircraft
- 2925 — Engine Electrical System Components, Aircraft Prime Moving
- 2930 — Engine Cooling System Components, Nonaircraft
- 2935 — Engine System Cooling Components, Aircraft Prime Moving
- 2940 — Engine Air and Oil Filters, Strainers, and Cleaners, Nonaircraft
- 2945 — Engine Air and Oil Filters, Cleaners, Aircraft Prime Moving
- 2950 — Turbosuperchargers and components
- 2990 — Miscellaneous Engine Accessories, Nonaircraft
- 2995 — Miscellaneous Engine Accessories, Aircraft
- 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit