Federal contractor profile

BRIX CORP

UEI MS3FR8GNZH43CAGE 3A0M3Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
BRIX CORP
Registered location
LIVONIA, MI, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Oct 15, 2025
Read company summary

BRIX CORP is associated with UEI MS3FR8GNZH43 and CAGE 3A0M3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $6.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Building Construction; Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LIVONIA, MI, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$6.8M
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BRIX CORP
UEI
MS3FR8GNZH43
CAGE
3A0M3
Registered address
30591 SCHOOLCRAFT RD, LIVONIA, MI, 48150, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Jun 5, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 14, 2002
Entity start
Sep 9, 1998
SAM updated
Jun 3, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 3, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MI, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $6,778,554 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Building Construction (NAICS 236210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FINAL PR FOR P/N 2900515, DREDGE HAULOUT AND BOAT BASIN AT CG STATION CALUMET HARBOR, IL AWARD B-1 $614,246.00 DTD 5/6/11 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$0
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$0
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$010
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HQ CONTRACT OPERATIONS (CG-912)(000$010
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
HSCG8310DPCR120$06
Unclassified$04
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$01
MI$05
MN$01
NY$01
WI$02
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$02
Unclassified$08

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HSCG8311CPCV159FINAL PR FOR P/N 2900515, DREDGE HAULOUT AND BOAT BASIN AT CG STATION CALUMET HARBOR, IL AWARD B-1 $614,246.00 DTD 5/6/11Department of Homeland Security$627.9KMay 9, 2011Jul 20, 2011
HSCG8313JPAC079IGF::OT::IGF **REVISED** NEW MOORINGS P/N 4016468 STA STURGEON BAY NEGOTIATED W/BID ITEMS INCLUDED: $1,319,846 (TO INCLUDE ADDT'L $75K FOR COFFER DAM/SHEETING).Department of Homeland Security$1.3MAug 23, 2013May 19, 2014
HSCG8313JPCR016IGF::OT::IGF REPLACE LIGHTHOUSE GLAZING VARIOUS ANT DULUTH LIGHTHOUSES P/N 3326260 ROLLED FROM 12-PCR143Department of Homeland Security$630.6KJun 28, 2013May 2, 2014
HSCG8313JPCR211IGF::OT::IGF FINAL PR FUEL PIER MOORING DEPTH IMPROVEMENTS STA ALEXANDRIA BAY P/N 3173674 PFA 13JUN13 - 4TH/1ST NEGOTIATED: BASE: $942,500.00 ITEM #4: $9,000.00Department of Homeland Security$1.2MSep 24, 2013May 2, 2014
HSCG8315JPCR005IGF::OT::IGF P/N 4020888, MAJOR M&R OF WATERFRONT AT CG STATION ST. JOSEPH, MIDepartment of Homeland Security$836.2KMar 13, 2015Mar 15, 2016
DTCG8304N3WT083NOT AVAILABLEDepartment of Homeland Security$0Dec 16, 2003Apr 15, 2004
HSCG8304N3WT083NOT AVAILABLEDepartment of Homeland Security$0Dec 16, 2003Apr 15, 2004
HSCG8316JPCR016IGF::OT::IGF REPLACE BOILERS AND AFFF TANKS AT CG AIRSTA TRAVERSE CITYDepartment of Homeland Security$761.5KFeb 19, 2016Sep 30, 2016
HSCG8316JPCR017IGF::OT::IGF PFA FY16 IGE: $1,190,711 P/N 3879927 DREDGE MOORINGS CGC MOBILE BAY STURGEON BAY, WIDepartment of Homeland Security$536.1KFeb 12, 2016Aug 4, 2016
HSCG4706C3EFK20GLIB SITE IMPROVEMENTSDepartment of Homeland Security$910.7KJan 25, 2007Jul 14, 2008

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 3, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationAug 14, 2002
Entity startSep 9, 1998

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221320 — Sewage Treatment FacilitiesNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
IJE C OSUAGWUGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
IJE C OSUAGWUElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LESLIE TOLSTYKAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WEST BAY CONSTRUCTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INLAND CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CCI PRIME CONTRACTORS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CAMPBELL CONSTRUCTION GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

QSS INTERNATIONAL INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction, 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CCI FACILITY SUPPORT SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236210 — Industrial Building Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit