Federal contractor profile
DEALERS ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO
UEI MSJVGYNSKR21CAGE 0APH4
Overview
- Legal name
- DEALERS ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO
- Registered location
- FORT WORTH, TX, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- May 29, 2026
Read company summary
DEALERS ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO is associated with UEI MSJVGYNSKR21 and CAGE 0APH4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT WORTH, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DEALERS ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO
- UEI
- MSJVGYNSKR21
- CAGE
- 0APH4
- Registered address
- 713 N BEACH ST, FORT WORTH, TX, 76111, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Feb 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 28, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1946
- SAM updated
- Feb 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Apr 30
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,256 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 335999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CONTROL CENTER BACKUP UPS SYSTEM Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $16.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $16.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FMC CARSWELL | $16.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335999 — All Other Miscellaneous Electrical Equipment and Component Manufacturing | $16.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment | $16.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $16.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $16.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $16.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B50526P00000090CONTROL CENTER BACKUP UPS SYSTEM | Department of Justice | $16.3K | Jul 17, 2026 | Jul 17, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 28, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1946 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARYL DONALDSON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DARYL DONALDSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JULIE HOWINGTON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- DEALERS ELECTRICAL SUPPLY COUEI F52LV66AQH25
- DEALERS ELECTRICAL SUPPLY COUEI MSJVGYNSKR21
- DEALERS ELECTRICAL SUPPLY COUEI LMABJBDRFD78
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| DEALERS ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO | F52LV66AQH25 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| DEALERS ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO | F52LV66AQH25 | Sep 19, 2026 |
| DEALERS ELECTRICAL SUPPLY CO | F52LV66AQH25 | Sep 26, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit