Overview
- Legal name
- D&M ROSS LLC
- Registered location
- OMAHA, NE, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary
D&M ROSS LLC is associated with UEI MV8NCJTCFHJ6 and CAGE 208C3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $43.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Automotive Repair. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811198 (All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OMAHA, NE, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- D&M ROSS LLC
- UEI
- MV8NCJTCFHJ6
- CAGE
- 208C3
- Registered address
- 5253 S 133RD CT, OMAHA, NE, 68137, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- May 14, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 23, 2026
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2024
- SAM updated
- May 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $43.3K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $43.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FBI-JEH | $43.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | $43.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J025 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components | $43.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $43.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NE | $43.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $43.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06726P00005403600-AUTO REPAIR OM207 | Department of Justice | $43.3K | Jun 1, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 23, 2026 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID A ROSS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID A ROSS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit