Federal contractor profile

LEECH HOLDINGS, LLC

UEI MWESH12ATJ47CAGE 9W154Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
LEECH HOLDINGS, LLC
Registered location
MEADVILLE, PA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
Feb 24, 2026
Read company summary

LEECH HOLDINGS, LLC is associated with UEI MWESH12ATJ47 and CAGE 9W154 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $42.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MEADVILLE, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$42.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LEECH HOLDINGS, LLC
UEI
MWESH12ATJ47
CAGE
9W154
Registered address
13144 DICKSON ROAD, MEADVILLE, PA, 16335, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Apr 1, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 30, 2021
Entity start
Jun 1, 1948
SAM updated
Apr 1, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 30, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $42,060 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ORION CREW SURVIVAL SYSTEM (OCSS) SUIT URINE TANK TOP AND BOTTOM SHELLS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$42.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$0
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$42.1K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$42.1K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing$42.1K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$42.1K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
PA$42.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$42.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC24PA841ORION CREW SURVIVAL SYSTEM (OCSS) SUIT URINE TANK TOP AND BOTTOM SHELLSNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$42.1KApr 18, 2024Mar 31, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 30, 2021
Entity startJun 1, 1948

Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
331523 — Nonferrous Metal Die-Casting FoundriesNot reported
332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive)Not reported
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333511 — Industrial Mold ManufacturingNot reported
333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture ManufacturingNot reported
334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RHETT ROSSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WIL SPRONGAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RHETT C ROSSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WIL SPRONGAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 331523 — Nonferrous Metal Die-Casting Foundries
  • 332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive)
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing
  • 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
  • 334418 — Printed Circuit Assembly (Electronic Assembly) Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 1395 — Miscellaneous Ammunition
  • 1450 — Guided Missile Handling and Servicing Equipment
  • 1560 — Airframe Structural Components
  • 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components
  • 2895 — Miscellaneous Engines and Components
  • 2995 — Miscellaneous Engine Accessories, Aircraft
  • 3419 — Miscellaneous Machine Tools
  • 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
  • 9330 — Plastics Fabricated Materials

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PROTO LABS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BOSTON PLASTICS MANUFACTURING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HEXCEL CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SELECTECH, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ION POWER, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TORAY COMPOSITE MATERIALS AMERICA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit