Federal contractor profile

SELECTECH, INC.

UEI NRTYFS2LQCQ6CAGE 3HRP2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SELECTECH, INC.
Registered location
AVON, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary

SELECTECH, INC. is associated with UEI NRTYFS2LQCQ6 and CAGE 3HRP2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $35.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AVON, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$35.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SELECTECH, INC.
UEI
NRTYFS2LQCQ6
CAGE
3HRP2
Registered address
33 WALES AVE, AVON, MA, 02322, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 4, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 2, 2003
Entity start
Apr 1, 1996
SAM updated
Mar 4, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $35,168 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing (NAICS 326199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ELECTROSTATIC DISCHARGE (ESD) COMPLIANT FLOORING MATERIALS AND NECESSARY GROUNDING ACCESSORIES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$35.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$35.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
National Aeronautics and Space Administration$35.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$35.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing$35.2K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies$35.2K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$35.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$35.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$35.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
80NSSC26P1558ELECTROSTATIC DISCHARGE (ESD) COMPLIANT FLOORING MATERIALS AND NECESSARY GROUNDING ACCESSORIESNational Aeronautics and Space Administration$35.2KSep 9, 2026Oct 9, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 2, 2003
Entity startApr 1, 1996

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
621511 — Medical LaboratoriesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
THOMAS RICCIARDELLIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSEPH S BERKOWITZAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
THOMAS RICCIARDELLIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOSEPH S BERKOWITZAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 621511 — Medical Laboratories
Registered products and services
  • 5680 — Miscellaneous Construction Materials
  • 7220 — Floor Coverings

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PROTO LABS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HEXCEL CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LEECH HOLDINGS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ION POWER, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TORAY COMPOSITE MATERIALS AMERICA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HARBEC INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit