Federal contractor profile
CLEAR CARBON & COMPONENTS, INC.
UEI MX3KNNMVMUA5CAGE 5XRK3Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- CLEAR CARBON & COMPONENTS, INC.
- Also known as
- CLEAR CARBON & COMPONENTS INC
- Registered location
- BRISTOL, RI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 12, 2024
Read company summary
CLEAR CARBON & COMPONENTS, INC. is associated with UEI MX3KNNMVMUA5 and CAGE 5XRK3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $178.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRISTOL, RI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 26, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLEAR CARBON & COMPONENTS, INC.
- Doing business as
- CLEAR CARBON & COMPONENTS INC
- UEI
- MX3KNNMVMUA5
- CAGE
- 5XRK3
- Registered address
- 108 TUPELO ST, BRISTOL, RI, 02809, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Sep 5, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 19, 2010
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2005
- SAM updated
- Sep 5, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 3, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- RI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $178,022 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing (NAICS 325211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ROPEGUARD CONNECTOR COVER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC PHILADELPHIA DIV | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5340 — Hardware | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6449824P5360ROPEGUARD CONNECTOR COVER | Department of Defense | $178.0K | Sep 12, 2024 | Mar 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 5, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 19, 2010 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335991 — Carbon and Graphite Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336612 — Boat Building | Not reported |
| 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339992 — Musical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATTHEW J DUNHAM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL DONAHUE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| HEATHER MARTIN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 326130 — Laminated Plastics Plate, Sheet (except Packaging), and Shape Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing
- 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing
- 335991 — Carbon and Graphite Product Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 336612 — Boat Building
- 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing
- 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- 339992 — Musical Instrument Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit