Federal contractor profile

PULLERS & MOVERS LLC

UEI N2E3XM3V3FB7CAGE 942Q9

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PULLERS & MOVERS LLC
Registered location
CLEVELAND, OH, USA
Primary NAICS
484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
Latest award activity
Jul 16, 2025
Read company summary

PULLERS & MOVERS LLC is associated with UEI N2E3XM3V3FB7 and CAGE 942Q9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 484121 (General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLEVELAND, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$0
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration0.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PULLERS & MOVERS LLC
UEI
N2E3XM3V3FB7
CAGE
942Q9
Registered address
6925 HOSMER AVE STE 1, CLEVELAND, OH, 44105, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
SAM activation
Oct 16, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 19, 2021
Entity start
Jun 18, 2019
SAM updated
Oct 16, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 14, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production (NAICS 331313); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8510421428!PAD,ABSORBENT,LITTE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-4.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-4.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$-4.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA TROOP SUPPORT$-4.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-4.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$-4.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-4.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE2DH24V08978510421428!PAD,ABSORBENT,LITTEDepartment of Defense$0Feb 2, 2024Mar 18, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 19, 2021
Entity startJun 18, 2019

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
484110 — General Freight Trucking, LocalNot reported
484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, TruckloadNot reported
484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than TruckloadNot reported
492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery ServicesNot reported
492210 — Local Messengers and Local DeliveryNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CLINT MASSENGALEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CLINT MASSENGALEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 484110 — General Freight Trucking, Local
  • 484121 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Truckload
  • 484122 — General Freight Trucking, Long-Distance, Less Than Truckload
  • 492110 — Couriers and Express Delivery Services
  • 492210 — Local Messengers and Local Delivery
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MELLING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331313 — Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AMGLO KEMLITE LABORATORIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331313 — Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LIONHEART ALLIANCE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331313 — Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MELOON FOUNDRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331313 — Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AWK LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331313 — Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARS SALES & SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 331313 — Alumina Refining and Primary Aluminum Production. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit