Overview
- Legal name
- UNITED ACCESS LLC
- Registered location
- SCOTTSDALE, AZ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- Latest award activity
- Dec 19, 2024
Read company summary
UNITED ACCESS LLC is associated with UEI N4CTWLRRLCN9 and CAGE 859L7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $51.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 441120 (Used Car Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SCOTTSDALE, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- UNITED ACCESS LLC
- UEI
- N4CTWLRRLCN9
- CAGE
- 859L7
- Registered address
- 14885 N 83RD PL STE 105, SCOTTSDALE, AZ, 85260, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- SAM activation
- May 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 7, 2018
- Entity start
- May 22, 2000
- SAM updated
- May 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $50,968 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing (NAICS 339113); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROSTHETICS VEHICLE MODIFICATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $51.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $51.0K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 262-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 22 (36C262) | $51.0K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | $51.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $51.0K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $51.0K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $51.0K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $51.0K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C26225P0415PROSTHETICS VEHICLE MODIFICATION | Department of Veterans Affairs | $18.7K | Dec 19, 2024 | Jan 31, 2025 |
| 36C26225P0087PROSTHETICS VEHICLE MODIFICATION | Department of Veterans Affairs | $32.2K | Oct 16, 2024 | Dec 31, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 7, 2018 |
| Entity start | May 22, 2000 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 441120 — Used Car Dealers | Not reported |
| 532111 — Passenger Car Rental | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINDY GOULD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LISA DEVENING | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LISA DEVENING | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CINDY GOULD | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 441120 — Used Car Dealers
- 532111 — Passenger Car Rental
Registered products and services
- K065 — Modification of Equipment: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies
- N025 — Installation of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
- W025 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Vehicular Equipment Components
- W065 — Lease or Rental of Equipment: Medical, Dental, and Veterinary Equipment and Supplies
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit