Federal contractor profile

MAINLINE INFORMATION SYSTEMS, LLC

UEI ND8GFE7KJ9N5CAGE 043Z0Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
MAINLINE INFORMATION SYSTEMS, LLC
Also known as
PELLERA TECHNOLOGIES
Registered location
TALLAHASSEE, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541519 — Other Computer Related Services
Latest award activity
Aug 26, 2025
Read company summary

MAINLINE INFORMATION SYSTEMS, LLC is associated with UEI ND8GFE7KJ9N5 and CAGE 043Z0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $18.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardware Manufacturing; Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541519 (Other Computer Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TALLAHASSEE, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$18.1K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MAINLINE INFORMATION SYSTEMS, LLC
Doing business as
PELLERA TECHNOLOGIES
UEI
ND8GFE7KJ9N5
CAGE
043Z0
Registered address
1700 SUMMIT LAKE DR STE 201, TALLAHASSEE, FL, 32317, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541519 — Other Computer Related Services
SAM activation
Jul 1, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 23, 2001
Entity start
Aug 23, 1989
SAM updated
Jul 1, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 30, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $18,115 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Hardware Manufacturing (NAICS 332510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: I2 NOTEBOOK Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-15.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-15.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER$01
OFFICE OF INSPECTOR GENERAL$-15.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-15.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$-15.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-15.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
91990420P0013I2 NOTEBOOKDepartment of Education$0May 14, 2020Aug 29, 2021
80NSSC23PC371IBM BUSINESS PARTNER ENHANCED INVENTORY (PARTS LOCKER)National Aeronautics and Space Administration$18.1KJul 1, 2023Jun 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 23, 2001
Entity startAug 23, 1989
IndustryReported size status
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
334112 — Computer Storage Device ManufacturingNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROB BUTLERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
FELICITY LYNCHAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROB BUTLERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
FELICITY LYNCHAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
  • 334112 — Computer Storage Device Manufacturing
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PARTNERSHIP FOR PUBLIC SERVICE INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

HARDWARENOW LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FOR INSPIRATION AND RECOGNITION OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (FIRST)

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COMMUNICATION INSTITUTE INTERNATIONAL, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit