Federal contractor profile

SIMPLASTICS, LLC

UEI NFMFKHWLBXE6CAGE 41GF4Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
SIMPLASTICS, LLC
Also known as
SIMPLASTICS LLC
Registered location
NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Nov 19, 2025
Read company summary

SIMPLASTICS, LLC is associated with UEI NFMFKHWLBXE6 and CAGE 41GF4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $146 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 326199 (All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$146
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SIMPLASTICS, LLC
Doing business as
SIMPLASTICS LLC
UEI
NFMFKHWLBXE6
CAGE
41GF4
Registered address
15455 W DIXIE HWY, NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL, 33162, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 5, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 27, 2005
Entity start
Dec 9, 2004
SAM updated
Feb 5, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $146 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing (NAICS 332999); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SUPER TUFF EURO DRAWERS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$146
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$146
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1461
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NUWC DIV NEWPORT$1461
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7125 — Cabinets, Lockers, Bins, and Shelving$1461
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QSWA19D0021$1461
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$1461
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1461

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N6660426M1062SUPER TUFF EURO DRAWERSDepartment of Defense$146Nov 19, 2025Dec 2, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJun 27, 2005
Entity startDec 9, 2004

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RON COLLINSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RON COLLINSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RON COLLINSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RON COLLINSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
  • 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

III WILLIAMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

COLT'S MANUFACTURING COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

SHANI WALLACE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MICHIGAN CNC TOOL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit