Federal contractor profile
247 TRANSPORTATION LLC
UEI NLAUJLY4AA35CAGE 1AEP5
Overview
- Legal name
- 247 TRANSPORTATION LLC
- Registered location
- PALMYRA, VA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Jun 2, 2026
Read company summary
247 TRANSPORTATION LLC is associated with UEI NLAUJLY4AA35 and CAGE 1AEP5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $44.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423840 (Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PALMYRA, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 247 TRANSPORTATION LLC
- UEI
- NLAUJLY4AA35
- CAGE
- 1AEP5
- Registered address
- 892 JEFFERSON DR, PALMYRA, VA, 22963, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- May 18, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 24, 2026
- Entity start
- Dec 30, 2025
- SAM updated
- May 18, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $44,444 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing (NAICS 333991); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: USS THEODORE ROOSEVELT SHIP REQUIRING GENERIC SPECIALIZED, ALL ELECTRIC NON-HYDRAULIC TOOLS DESIGNED FOR CUTTING AND SPREADING EMERGENCY SERVICES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT OF REQUIREMENTS (SOR), AND DESCRIPTION AND SPECIFICATIONS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $44.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $44.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP FLT LOG CTR SAN DIEGO | $44.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333991 — Power-Driven Handtool Manufacturing | $44.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment | $44.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $44.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $44.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $44.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0024426P0030USS THEODORE ROOSEVELT SHIP REQUIRING GENERIC SPECIALIZED, ALL ELECTRIC NON-HYDRAULIC TOOLS DESIGNED FOR CUTTING AND SPREADING EMERGENCY SERVICES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE STATEMENT… | Department of Defense | $44.4K | Jun 4, 2026 | Jul 1, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 18, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 24, 2026 |
| Entity start | Dec 30, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 485991 — Special Needs Transportation | Not reported |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DARIUS WYNN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DARIUS A WYNN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 485991 — Special Needs Transportation
- 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
Registered products and services
- 5340 — Hardware
- 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit