Federal contractor profile

PRODUCTIVITY, INC

UEI NRE9G6S3CJM5CAGE 4LVQ4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PRODUCTIVITY, INC
Also known as
PRODUCTIVITY INC
Registered location
MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Aug 26, 2026
Read company summary

PRODUCTIVITY, INC is associated with UEI NRE9G6S3CJM5 and CAGE 4LVQ4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $104.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing; Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333517 (Machine Tool Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$104.2K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PRODUCTIVITY, INC
Doing business as
PRODUCTIVITY INC
UEI
NRE9G6S3CJM5
CAGE
4LVQ4
Registered address
15150 25TH AVE N, MINNEAPOLIS, MN, 55447, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jun 6, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 5, 2006
Entity start
Sep 12, 1968
SAM updated
Jun 6, 2026
Registration expires
May 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $104,237 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing (NAICS 333515); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: INSERT, KENNAMETAL, PART- # K DCGW3251S0525MT KBH20 EDP: 5330145 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$104.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$19.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$85.0K
Change$-65.7K
Growth-77.3%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Treasury$104.2K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
US MINT DENVER$104.2K4
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3455 — Cutting Tools for Machine Tools$104.2K4
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$104.2K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$85.0K3
PA$19.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$104.2K4

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
2082AA26K00262INSERT, KENNAMETAL, PART- # K DCGW3251S0525MT KBH20 EDP: 5330145Department of the Treasury$19.3KAug 26, 2026Oct 10, 2026
2082AA25K00387CCGW09T304S01225MT #CCGW3251S0525MT EDP #5330134, KBH20, INSERTDepartment of the Treasury$24.4KJun 18, 2025Jul 24, 2025
2082AA25K00006PURCHASE MAXIMO SUPPLIES: KENNAMETAL INSERTS.Department of the Treasury$29.1KOct 4, 2024Oct 14, 2024
2082AA25K00012PURCHASE MAXIMO SUPPLIES: KENNAMETAL INSERTS.Department of the Treasury$31.5KOct 8, 2024May 25, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 5, 2006
Entity startSep 12, 1968

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MITCHELL D STENOIENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KATHY MANEMANNAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATT LINDGRENElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 3405 — Saws and Filing Machines
  • 3443 — Mechanical Presses, Power Driven

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

POSITROL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

10GFEDSUPPLY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BOYDS PARTS & SUPPLIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

CUTTING EDGE TOOL SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

PELICAN SALES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STELLAR INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit