Overview
- Legal name
- CML USA INC
- Registered location
- DAVENPORT, IA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Latest award activity
- May 27, 2026
Read company summary
CML USA INC is associated with UEI NS7CC34BTGN9 and CAGE 46WZ9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $74.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Tool Manufacturing; Custom Roll Forming. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its public SAM.gov registration lists DAVENPORT, IA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CML USA INC
- UEI
- NS7CC34BTGN9
- CAGE
- 46WZ9
- Registered address
- 3100 RESEARCH PARKWAY, DAVENPORT, IA, 52804, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- SAM activation
- Jul 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 26, 2005
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 1992
- SAM updated
- Jul 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $74.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $74.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DLA MARITIME - PUGET SOUND | $49.2K | 1 |
| DLA TROOP SUPPORT | $24.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | $49.2K | 1 |
| 332114 — Custom Roll Forming | $24.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3470 — Machine Shop Sets, Kits, and Outfits | $49.2K | 1 |
| 3441 — Bending and Forming Machines | $24.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $74.1K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| IA | $74.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $74.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPMYM226P51421-1/4 IN TO 3 IN DIES | Department of Defense | $49.2K | Jan 6, 2026 | May 27, 2026 |
| SPE8E526P04258511836584!BENDING MACHINE,PIP | Department of Defense | $24.9K | Dec 30, 2025 | Jan 9, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 26, 2005 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 1992 |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT TUNIS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SCOTT TUNIS | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SCOTT TUNIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVE CAPPER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit