Federal contractor profile

SCHOLAR PAINTING, LLC

UEI NVCMK7ZN4MT4CAGE 7P9X2Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SCHOLAR PAINTING, LLC
Also known as
SCHOLAR PAINTING LLC
Registered location
SEYMOUR, CT, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
Latest award activity
Jul 8, 2025
Read company summary

SCHOLAR PAINTING, LLC is associated with UEI NVCMK7ZN4MT4 and CAGE 7P9X2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $83.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238320 (Painting and Wall Covering Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SEYMOUR, CT, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$83.3K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SCHOLAR PAINTING, LLC
Doing business as
SCHOLAR PAINTING LLC
UEI
NVCMK7ZN4MT4
CAGE
7P9X2
Registered address
682 S MAIN ST # 145, SEYMOUR, CT, 06483, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
SAM activation
Sep 16, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 9, 2016
Entity start
Mar 1, 2008
SAM updated
Sep 16, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 12, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CT, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $83,320 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Painting and Wall Covering Contractors (NAICS 238320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SPILLWAY BRIDGE PAINTING AND CONCRETE REPAIRS, BARRE FALLS DAM, BARRE, MA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$83.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$83.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$83.3K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W2SD ENDIST NEW ENGLAND$83.3K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors$83.3K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$83.3K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$83.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$83.3K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912WJ25P0071SPILLWAY BRIDGE PAINTING AND CONCRETE REPAIRS, BARRE FALLS DAM, BARRE, MADepartment of Defense$83.3KJun 9, 2025Nov 7, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationAug 9, 2016
Entity startMar 1, 2008

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MATTHEW BURKEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
VAUGHN BUTLERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTI CRUMBElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

USA CONSTRUCTION CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FAITH BUILDERS OF TAMPA BAY, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

TBG EE JV II, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INVERIS TRAINING SOLUTIONS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PARAMOUNT PAINTERS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RYAN TIEZZI

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit