Federal contractor profile
CASCO MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, INC.
UEI NVT8PALU9HH8CAGE 1XB07Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- CASCO MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, INC.
- Registered location
- CINCINNATI, OH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 15, 2025
Read company summary
CASCO MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, INC. is associated with UEI NVT8PALU9HH8 and CAGE 1XB07 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $0 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339112 (Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CINCINNATI, OH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CASCO MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS, INC.
- UEI
- NVT8PALU9HH8
- CAGE
- 1XB07
- Registered address
- 3107 SPRING GROVE AVE, CINCINNATI, OH, 45225, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Dec 22, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 5, 2002
- Entity start
- May 20, 1959
- SAM updated
- Dec 22, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 18, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $0 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FILTER KIT,CURTAINS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-183.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $-183.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH | $-183.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | $-183.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4460 — Air Purification Equipment | $-183.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-183.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $-183.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-183.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0010421PND77FILTER KIT,CURTAINS | Department of Defense | $0 | Sep 22, 2021 | Mar 21, 2022 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 22, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 5, 2002 |
| Entity start | May 20, 1959 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors | Not reported |
| 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337910 — Mattress Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE BROWE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MELISSA MANGOLD | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROXANNE KORDEBROCK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 315210 — Cut and Sew Apparel Contractors
- 326150 — Urethane and Other Foam Product (except Polystyrene) Manufacturing
- 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing
- 326299 — All Other Rubber Product Manufacturing
- 337121 — Upholstered Household Furniture Manufacturing
- 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- 337910 — Mattress Manufacturing
- 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit