Overview
- Legal name
- IMAGEWORKS C317 LLC
- Also known as
- IMAGEWORKS COMMERCIAL INTERIORS
- Registered location
- LITTLE ROCK, AR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 449110 — Furniture Retailers
- Latest award activity
- Nov 21, 2024
Read company summary
IMAGEWORKS C317 LLC is associated with UEI PA9FFNZDJD56 and CAGE 7WKD0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 449110 (Furniture Retailers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LITTLE ROCK, AR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- IMAGEWORKS C317 LLC
- Doing business as
- IMAGEWORKS COMMERCIAL INTERIORS
- UEI
- PA9FFNZDJD56
- CAGE
- 7WKD0
- Registered address
- 1 ALLIED DR STE 3200, LITTLE ROCK, AR, 72202, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 449110 — Furniture Retailers
- SAM activation
- Jun 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 21, 2017
- Entity start
- May 1, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jun 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,438 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing (NAICS 532420); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FURNITURE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-131.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $-131.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SPECIAL OPERATIONS | $-131.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | $-131.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $-131.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-131.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $-131.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-131.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023H223P00293FURNITURE | Department of the Treasury | $5.4K | Jul 6, 2023 | Nov 22, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 21, 2017 |
| Entity start | May 1, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 449110 — Furniture Retailers | Not reported |
| 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 541410 — Interior Design Services | Not reported |
| 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RHONDA BRADLEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RHONDA BRADLEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 449110 — Furniture Retailers
- 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 541410 — Interior Design Services
- 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair
Registered products and services
- 7110 — Office Furniture
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit