Federal contractor profile
R-MERAZ CONSTRUCTION LLC
UEI RCGKYKPWQRK3CAGE 9Z1R7
Overview
- Legal name
- R-MERAZ CONSTRUCTION LLC
- Registered location
- SHERMAN, TX, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Jun 5, 2025
Read company summary
R-MERAZ CONSTRUCTION LLC is associated with UEI RCGKYKPWQRK3 and CAGE 9Z1R7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $9.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238110 (Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHERMAN, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- R-MERAZ CONSTRUCTION LLC
- UEI
- RCGKYKPWQRK3
- CAGE
- 9Z1R7
- Registered address
- 3264 DRIPPING SPRINGS RD, SHERMAN, TX, 75090, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- SAM activation
- Feb 28, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 16, 2024
- Entity start
- Jul 7, 2017
- SAM updated
- Feb 26, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 26, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $9,724 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors (NAICS 238110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TX-HAGERMAN NWR-REPLACEMENT PATIO CONCRETE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FWS, CONSTRUCTION A/E TEAM 1 | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| C219 — Other Architect and Engineering Services | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140FC124C0036TX-HAGERMAN NWR-REPLACEMENT PATIO CONCRETE | Department of the Interior | $9.7K | Sep 3, 2024 | Jun 5, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 26, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 16, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jul 7, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings | Not reported |
| 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERTO MERAZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DIANA MERAZ | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERTO MERAZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DIANA MERAZ | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 327390 — Other Concrete Product Manufacturing
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
- 812930 — Parking Lots and Garages
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit