Federal contractor profile

ABSOLUTE MACHINE TOOLS, INC.

UEI S1VDXFMKCGA9CAGE 1ZBF3Company website ↗

E
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ABSOLUTE MACHINE TOOLS, INC.
Also known as
ABSOLUTE MACHINE TOOLS INC
Registered location
LORAIN, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Sep 16, 2025
Read company summary

ABSOLUTE MACHINE TOOLS, INC. is associated with UEI S1VDXFMKCGA9 and CAGE 1ZBF3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $106.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423830 (Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LORAIN, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$106.7K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ABSOLUTE MACHINE TOOLS, INC.
Doing business as
ABSOLUTE MACHINE TOOLS INC
UEI
S1VDXFMKCGA9
CAGE
1ZBF3
Registered address
7420 INDUSTRIAL PARKWAY DR, LORAIN, OH, 44053, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jun 24, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 10, 2002
Entity start
Dec 27, 1988
SAM updated
Jun 20, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 20, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $106,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing (NAICS 333514); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: JASH BED FIXTURE PLATE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$106.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$106.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$106.7K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA9101 AEDC PKP PROCRMNT BR$106.7K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
3465 — Production Jigs, Fixtures, and Templates$106.7K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$106.7K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$106.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$106.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA910125PB018JASH BED FIXTURE PLATEDepartment of Defense$106.7KFeb 3, 2025Dec 10, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 10, 2002
Entity startDec 27, 1988

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory ManufacturingNot reported
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DOMINIC DETILLIO DETILLIOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DOMINIC DETILLIOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333515 — Cutting Tool and Machine Tool Accessory Manufacturing
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
  • 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STATZ CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

LANG TECHNIK USA CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

H & C TOOL SUPPLY CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GRIMCO PNEUMATIC CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

V.E.P. MANUFACTURING INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREENE MACHINE & MANUFACTURING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333514 — Special Die and Tool, Die Set, Jig, and Fixture Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit