Federal contractor profile

CROSMAN CORPORATION

UEI S85LCPC6DHT4CAGE 4WVM9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CROSMAN CORPORATION
Registered location
BLOOMFIELD, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 12, 2026
Read company summary

CROSMAN CORPORATION is associated with UEI S85LCPC6DHT4 and CAGE 4WVM9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $7.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BLOOMFIELD, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$7.1M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CROSMAN CORPORATION
UEI
S85LCPC6DHT4
CAGE
4WVM9
Registered address
7629 STATE ROUTE 5 AND 20, BLOOMFIELD, NY, 14469, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
SAM activation
Mar 27, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 30, 2007
Entity start
Jul 25, 1990
SAM updated
Mar 27, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $7,112,102 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing (NAICS 332994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY26 AFJROTC AIR RIFLE ORDER 4 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.3M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$140.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.2M
Change$-1.0M
Growth-87.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.3M4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QM MICC-FT KNOX$907.8K2
FA3300 42 CONS CC$401.0K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$907.8K2
FA330023D0006$401.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
KY$907.8K2
AL$401.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$907.8K1
Unclassified$401.0K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$01

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA330026F0061FY26 AFJROTC AIR RIFLE ORDER 4Department of Defense$140.9KJun 12, 2026Jul 17, 2026
W9124D25PA237THIS REQUIREMENT IS FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF 753 AIR RIFLES AND ASSOCIATED ACCESSORIES IN SUPPORT OF U.S. ARMY JROTC PROGRAMS. DELIVERIES WILL BE MADE TO 40 INDIVIDUAL LOCATIONS…Department of Defense$907.8KSep 22, 2025Feb 19, 2026
FA330025F0067FY23 F64AU HOLM CENTER AFJROTC FM9 AIR RIFLE (IDIQ)Department of Defense$260.1KSep 30, 2025Sep 30, 2025
W9124D24C0028AIR RIFLEDepartment of Defense$5.8MSep 26, 2024Nov 10, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 27, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 30, 2007
Entity startJul 25, 1990

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories ManufacturingNot reported
339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods ManufacturingNot reported
339930 — Doll, Toy, and Game ManufacturingNot reported
423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RANDY HOLMESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JANET ARMSTRONGAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RANDY HOLMESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
HAL PARKERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
  • 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
  • 339930 — Doll, Toy, and Game Manufacturing
  • 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 1395 — Miscellaneous Ammunition

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KIESLER POLICE SUPPLY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing, 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FN AMERICA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
17 awards

U.S. ORDNANCE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

BARRETT FIREARMS MANUFACTURING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GENERAL DYNAMICS-OTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
29 awards

CCI CAPCO, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit