Overview
- Legal name
- DAYCRAFT SYSTEMS CORPORATION
- Registered location
- COOLIDGE, AZ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Feb 12, 2026
Read company summary
DAYCRAFT SYSTEMS CORPORATION is associated with UEI SD91F8RNQ161 and CAGE 7WAX6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists COOLIDGE, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DAYCRAFT SYSTEMS CORPORATION
- UEI
- SD91F8RNQ161
- CAGE
- 7WAX6
- Registered address
- 3527 S HANGAR DR, COOLIDGE, AZ, 85128, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jun 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jun 28, 2017
- Entity start
- Jan 5, 2017
- SAM updated
- Jun 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 30
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,417,214 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing (NAICS 332994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE PURPOSE OF THIS EFFORT IS TO AWARD A CONTRACT TO DAYCRAFT SYSTEMS FOR REQUIRED PRODUCTS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | $0 |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $16.4M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-RI-PICATINNY | $16.4M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | $16.4M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1005 — Guns, through 30 mm | $16.4M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $16.4M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $16.4M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $16.4M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15QKN21C0060THE PURPOSE OF THIS EFFORT IS TO AWARD A CONTRACT TO DAYCRAFT SYSTEMS FOR REQUIRED PRODUCTS. | Department of Defense | $16.4M | Aug 18, 2021 | Jul 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 28, 2017 |
| Entity start | Jan 5, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RICHARD C DAY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES K KENNEDY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RICHARD C DAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RICHARD C DAY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332992 — Small Arms Ammunition Manufacturing
- 332993 — Ammunition (except Small Arms) Manufacturing
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 1005 — Guns, through 30 mm
- 1010 — Guns, over 30 mm up to 75 mm
- 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons
- 1305 — Ammunition, through 30 mm
- 1367 — A collection of items, which are used for a specific purpose.
- 1376 — Bulk Explosives
- 1395 — Miscellaneous Ammunition
- 4240 — Safety and Rescue Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit