Federal contractor profile

RAGGED EDGE SOLUTIONS LLC

UEI SLMCQ6W8B8C7CAGE 7RQV1Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
RAGGED EDGE SOLUTIONS LLC
Registered location
KINSTON, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
Latest award activity
May 12, 2026
Read company summary

RAGGED EDGE SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI SLMCQ6W8B8C7 and CAGE 7RQV1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 15 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction; Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 611699 (All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KINSTON, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.1M
Prime awards15
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
RAGGED EDGE SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI
SLMCQ6W8B8C7
CAGE
7RQV1
Registered address
4917 HWY 55 W, KINSTON, NC, 28504, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction
SAM activation
Jun 26, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 1, 2016
Entity start
Nov 11, 2016
SAM updated
Jun 26, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 15 awards and $1,110,063 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction (NAICS 611699); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FORM 9 PROLONGED FIELD CARE1 8TH CONTRACTING SQUADRON/PKB18-22 MAY 2026 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.1M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 15 of 15 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$482.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$627.4K
Change$-144.7K
Growth-23.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$1.1M15
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MARSOC H92257$819.8K11
HQ USSOCOM$241.1K2
DIRECTOR OF CONTRACTING$33.1K1
COMMANDING GENERAL$16.1K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
H9225722D0003$819.8K11
Unclassified$290.3K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$1.1M15
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$819.8K11
SERVICE DISABLED VETERAN OWNED SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE$188.2K2
NO SET ASIDE USED.$102.1K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
H9225726FE058FORM 9 PROLONGED FIELD CARE1 8TH CONTRACTING SQUADRON/PKB18-22 MAY 2026Department of Defense$97.3KMay 18, 2026May 22, 2026
H9242126PE042THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL PERSONNEL, EQUIPMENT, SUPPLIES, TRANSPORTATION, TOOLS, MATERIALS, AND ANY OTHER ITEMS OR NON-PERSONAL SERVICES NECESSARY TO PERFORM SOFAMT…Department of Defense$86.0KApr 2, 2026Jun 12, 2026
M6786126P0003FORCE COMPANY, 4TH RECONNAISSANCE BATTALION HAS A REQUIREMENT TO PROCURE ADVANCED MEDICAL TRAINING FOCUSING ON PROLONGED FIELD CARE AND TACTICAL COMBAT CASUALTY CARE ESSENTIAL TO…Department of Defense$33.1KApr 2, 2026May 1, 2026
H9225726FE042PROLONGED FIELD CARE TRAININGDepartment of Defense$97.3KApr 13, 2026Apr 17, 2026
H9225726FE027MSOC M PROLONGED FIELD CARE TRAINING DARKWOODSPOP: 23-27 FEBRUARY 2026Department of Defense$51.9KFeb 23, 2026Feb 27, 2026
H9225726FE002MSOC C PROLONGED FIELD CARE TRAINING DARK WOODSDepartment of Defense$66.3KOct 6, 2025Oct 10, 2025
H9225726FE012MSOC D DARKWOODDepartment of Defense$50.7KDec 8, 2025Dec 12, 2025
H9242125P0024SO+EMT COURSEDepartment of Defense$155.1KSep 1, 2025Nov 7, 2025
H9225725FE048PROLONGED FIELD CARE TRAINING 7-11 JULY 2025.Department of Defense$92.0KJul 7, 2025Jul 11, 2025
H9225725FE044PROLONGED FIELD CARE TRAINING 18 - 22 AUGUST 2025Department of Defense$86.6KAug 18, 2025Aug 22, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 1, 2016
Entity startNov 11, 2016

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and InstructionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TAYLOR FAULKNERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROGER S DAILElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

NORTH AMERICAN RESCUE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training, 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CHECK DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training, 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FRANKLIN COVEY CLIENT SALES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training, 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

D-CO, LEADERS AND TRAINING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611699 — All Other Miscellaneous Schools and Instruction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TESTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit