Federal contractor profile
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TESTING LLC
UEI CQ4UNN6F57E8CAGE 3LCX0Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TESTING LLC
- Registered location
- ORLANDO, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 813990 — Other Similar Organizations (except Business, Professional, Labor, and Political Organizations)
- Latest award activity
- Apr 30, 2025
Read company summary
ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TESTING LLC is associated with UEI CQ4UNN6F57E8 and CAGE 3LCX0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $69.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Professional and Management Development Training. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 813990 (Other Similar Organizations (except Business, Professional, Labor, and Political Organizations)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ORLANDO, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 8, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH TESTING LLC
- UEI
- CQ4UNN6F57E8
- CAGE
- 3LCX0
- Registered address
- 6751 FORUM DR, ORLANDO, FL, 32821, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 813990 — Other Similar Organizations (except Business, Professional, Labor, and Political Organizations)
- SAM activation
- Nov 5, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 29, 2003
- Entity start
- Dec 31, 1999
- SAM updated
- Nov 5, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 3, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $69,200 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Professional and Management Development Training (NAICS 611430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FOOD PROTECTION MGR CERTIFICATION EXAM FOR DECA HQ AND ALL COMMISSARIES. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $17.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $17.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY | $17.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $17.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6910 — Training Aids | $17.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $17.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $17.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $17.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HQC00522P0008FOOD PROTECTION MGR CERTIFICATION EXAM FOR DECA HQ AND ALL COMMISSARIES. | Department of Defense | $69.2K | Jul 1, 2022 | Jun 30, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 5, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 29, 2003 |
| Entity start | Dec 31, 1999 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 813990 — Other Similar Organizations (except Business, Professional, Labor, and Political Organizations) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAN RAY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAN RAY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JILL A NOBLE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 813990 — Other Similar Organizations (except Business, Professional, Labor, and Political Organizations)
Registered products and services
- 6910 — Training Aids
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit