Federal contractor profile

TPC WIRE & CABLE CORP

UEI T722VB144KG8CAGE 1GLC4Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
TPC WIRE & CABLE CORP
Registered location
MACEDONIA, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Sep 5, 2025
Read company summary

TPC WIRE & CABLE CORP is associated with UEI T722VB144KG8 and CAGE 1GLC4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $145.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MACEDONIA, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$145.7K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TPC WIRE & CABLE CORP
UEI
T722VB144KG8
CAGE
1GLC4
Registered address
9600 VALLEY VIEW RD, MACEDONIA, OH, 44056, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 19, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 19, 2010
Entity start
Jan 1, 1979
SAM updated
Mar 19, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 17, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $145,676 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423610); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CABLE ASSEMBLY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$145.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$145.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$145.7K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TRIDENT REFIT FACILITY$129.9K2
DLA MARITIME - PEARL HARBOR$15.8K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$145.7K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$129.9K2
OH$15.8K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$145.7K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPMYM425P0737CABLE ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$15.8KSep 5, 2025Dec 12, 2025
N4446625P0082350KCMIL POWER CABLE -URGENTDepartment of Defense$64.0KAug 19, 2025Aug 22, 2025
N4446625P0076CABLES 350KCMILDepartment of Defense$65.9KAug 13, 2025Aug 15, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 19, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 19, 2010
Entity startJan 1, 1979
IndustryReported size status
423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
DAWN ZACHARYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DAWN ZACHARYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Reported subsidiary tree

Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.

Corporate family

Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.

Legal entityReported parent UEISource loaded
AMPHENOL CORPORATION—Sep 2, 2026
AMPHENOL BORISCH TECHNOLOGIES, INCCT5WNUADNZ44Sep 2, 2026
AMPHENOL INTERCON SYSTEMS INCCT5WNUADNZ44Sep 2, 2026
AMPHENOL THERMOMETRICS, INC.CT5WNUADNZ44Sep 2, 2026
MARPORT AMERICAS INCCT5WNUADNZ44Sep 26, 2026
PCB PIEZOTRONICS, INC.CT5WNUADNZ44Sep 26, 2026
TIMES MICROWAVE SYSTEMS, INCCT5WNUADNZ44Sep 26, 2026
TPC WIRE & CABLE CORPCT5WNUADNZ44Sep 2, 2026

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing, 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KLM MIDDLE EAST GENERAL TRADING L.L.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MURRAY BENJAMIN ELECTRIC COMPANY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

NATIONWIDE SUPPLIES, L.P.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SOUTH BAY WIRE AND CABLE COMPANY, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

DIGI-KEY CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit