Overview
- Legal name
- TIMES MICROWAVE SYSTEMS, INC
- Also known as
- TIMES MICROWAVE SYSTEMS INC
- Registered location
- WALLINGFORD, CT, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 21, 2026
Read company summary
TIMES MICROWAVE SYSTEMS, INC is associated with UEI MSJ9F7PLJHX4 and CAGE 68999 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $11.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electronic Connector Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334419 (Other Electronic Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WALLINGFORD, CT, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TIMES MICROWAVE SYSTEMS, INC
- Doing business as
- TIMES MICROWAVE SYSTEMS INC
- UEI
- MSJ9F7PLJHX4
- CAGE
- 68999
- Registered address
- 358 HALL AVE, WALLINGFORD, CT, 06492, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jul 10, 2009
- Entity start
- Jun 14, 2004
- SAM updated
- Jan 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $11.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $11.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAIR WARFARE CTR AIRCRAFT DIV | $11.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing | $11.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment | $11.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $11.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CT | $11.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $11.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6833526P0072TMAM TO ATNCF 3 | Department of Defense | $11.9K | May 21, 2026 | Aug 20, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 10, 2009 |
| Entity start | Jun 14, 2004 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARY WEBER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ZACHARY VEILLEUX | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT DAVINO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334417 — Electronic Connector Manufacturing
- 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
- 335929 — Other Communication and Energy Wire Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
- 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment
- 5999 — Miscellaneous Electrical and Electronic Components
- 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Reported subsidiary tree
Ownership follows reported parent UEIs.
- AMPHENOL CORPORATIONUEI CT5WNUADNZ44
- AMPHENOL BORISCH TECHNOLOGIES, INCUEI TKV9LA1DAN27
- AMPHENOL INTERCON SYSTEMS INCUEI PT4BSKWDWMK5
- AMPHENOL THERMOMETRICS, INC.UEI YDVUHF6DPM63
- MARPORT AMERICAS INCUEI CVPJL3TDZC33
- PCB PIEZOTRONICS, INC.UEI WREEAHYMRQ45
- TIMES MICROWAVE SYSTEMS, INCUEI MSJ9F7PLJHX4
- TPC WIRE & CABLE CORPUEI T722VB144KG8
Corporate family
Reported ownership links. Award and funding explorers can include this family.
| Legal entity | Reported parent UEI | Source loaded |
|---|---|---|
| AMPHENOL CORPORATION | — | Sep 2, 2026 |
| AMPHENOL BORISCH TECHNOLOGIES, INC | CT5WNUADNZ44 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| AMPHENOL INTERCON SYSTEMS INC | CT5WNUADNZ44 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| AMPHENOL THERMOMETRICS, INC. | CT5WNUADNZ44 | Sep 2, 2026 |
| MARPORT AMERICAS INC | CT5WNUADNZ44 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| PCB PIEZOTRONICS, INC. | CT5WNUADNZ44 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TIMES MICROWAVE SYSTEMS, INC | CT5WNUADNZ44 | Sep 26, 2026 |
| TPC WIRE & CABLE CORP | CT5WNUADNZ44 | Sep 2, 2026 |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit