Overview
- Legal name
- ACCUFACTURE, LLC
- Registered location
- ROCHESTER HILLS, MI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 18, 2025
Read company summary
ACCUFACTURE, LLC is associated with UEI TQC9VUZ2JAZ4 and CAGE 9UDC9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $428.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Tool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333248 (All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCHESTER HILLS, MI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ACCUFACTURE, LLC
- UEI
- TQC9VUZ2JAZ4
- CAGE
- 9UDC9
- Registered address
- 2791 RESEARCH DR, ROCHESTER HILLS, MI, 48309, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Feb 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Mar 13, 2024
- Entity start
- Apr 11, 2016
- SAM updated
- Feb 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $428,035 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Machine Tool Manufacturing (NAICS 333517); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: QUANTITY (QTY) ONE (1) UNIT ROBOTIC LASER WIRE DIRECTED ENERGY DEPOSITION (DED) MACHINE. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $428.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $428.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC-APG ADELPHI | $428.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | $428.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $428.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $428.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $428.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $428.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911QX25PA023QUANTITY (QTY) ONE (1) UNIT ROBOTIC LASER WIRE DIRECTED ENERGY DEPOSITION (DED) MACHINE. | Department of Defense | $428.0K | May 28, 2025 | Oct 31, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 13, 2024 |
| Entity start | Apr 11, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| XAVIER A FAJARDO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| XAVIER A FAJARDO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
- 333998 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing
- 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
Registered products and services
- 3419 — Miscellaneous Machine Tools
- 3424 — Metal Heat Treating and Non-Thermal Treating Equipment
- 3431 — Electric Arc Welding Equipment
- 3436 — Welding Positioners and Manipulators
- 3695 — Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery
- 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit