Overview
- Legal name
- TOTAL PACKAGING SERVICES LLC
- Also known as
- TOTAL PACKAGING SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- HENRICO, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
- Latest award activity
- Feb 24, 2025
Read company summary
TOTAL PACKAGING SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI UACDDPBK27U1 and CAGE 5BX35 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561910 (Packaging and Labeling Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HENRICO, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TOTAL PACKAGING SERVICES LLC
- Doing business as
- TOTAL PACKAGING SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- UACDDPBK27U1
- CAGE
- 5BX35
- Registered address
- 2900 SPROUSE DR, HENRICO, VA, 23231, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
- SAM activation
- Aug 15, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 28, 2016
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 2000
- SAM updated
- Aug 15, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- VA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $9,970 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing (NAICS 322211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CORRUGATED BOXES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $10.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Treasury | $10.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFFICE OF THE CHIEF PROCUREMENT OFFICER | $10.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | $10.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8105 — Bags and Sacks | $10.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $10.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $10.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $10.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031ZA25P00237CORRUGATED BOXES | Department of the Treasury | $10.0K | Feb 19, 2025 | Feb 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 15, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 28, 2016 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 2000 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services | Not reported |
| 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services | Not reported |
| 611513 — Apprenticeship Training | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MATT MILLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MATT MILLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 322211 — Corrugated and Solid Fiber Box Manufacturing
- 322212 — Folding Paperboard Box Manufacturing
- 322299 — All Other Converted Paper Product Manufacturing
- 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
- 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services
- 611513 — Apprenticeship Training
Registered products and services
- 8105 — Bags and Sacks
- 8115 — Boxes, Cartons, and Crates
- 9310 — Paper and Paperboard
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit